Silverline Hook & Loop Discs 300mm 10pk

Silverline Tools Hook and Loop Discs 934116 - 300 mm 80 Grit, 10 pack

Silverline Hook & Loop Discs 300mm 10pk

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£5.60
Delivery from £3.99

Silverline 934116 Hook and Loop Discs 300 mm 10pk 300 mm 80 Grit

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£28.21
2.82 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Similar products

Silverline 427723 Pick & Hook Set 4pce
£7.69
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Silverline 427723 Pick and Hook 140 mm - Set of 4
£7.69
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Spring Hook - 153mm
Free Delivery
Silverline 427723 Pick and Hook 140 mm - Set of 4
£7.69
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Silverline Automotive Engine Garage Engineering Work Pick & Hook Set Of 4 ( UK )
£7.69
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Silverline Hook & Loop Discs 300mm 10pk

Cheapest offer

Silverline Hook & Loop Discs 300mm 10pkMaximize your productivity with Silverline's 300mm Hook & Loop Discs, designed for rapid stock removal and surface preparation. This 10-disc pack offers exceptional value for large-scale workshops and demanding projects. The 80-grit aluminum oxide abrasive provides aggressive cutting power, making them ideal for quickly leveling wood, metal, composites, and paint on substantial surfaces.The industrial-strength hook & loop system ensures a secure, tool-free attachment to compatible sander-polishers, preventing slippage and boosting efficiency. Their flexible, reinforced polyester cloth backing guarantees consistent contact and a smooth finish. Perfect for automotive bodywork, furniture refinishing, and any application requiring fast material reduction.For optimal performance, attach to a clean backing pad and operate at 2,000-3,500 RPM. Always prioritize safety: use CE-certified eye protection, a P3-rated respirator, and activate dust extraction, e
£5.60
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk