Silverline Sanding Belts 13 x 457mm 5pk

Silverline Tools Sanding Belts 740136 – 13 x 457 mm, 80 Grit, 5-pack

Silverline Sanding Belts 13 x 457mm 5pk

Cheapest Price
1-4 days
£1.19
Delivery from £3.99

Silverline (740136) Sanding Belts 13 X 457mm 80 Grit Pack Of 5

1-3 working days
£4.18
Delivery from £6.00

Silverline 740136 Sanding Belts 13 x 457 mm 5pk 80 Grit

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.23
0.85 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Silverline 740136 Sanding Belts 13 x 457 mm 5pk 80 Grit

In stock
£4.45
Free Delivery

Silverline 740136 Sanding Belts 13 x 457 mm 5pk 80 Grit

In stock
£5.29
Free Delivery

Silverline 740136 Sanding Belts 13 x 457 mm 5pk 80 Grit

In stock
£5.79
Free Delivery

Similar products

Silverline 300w Diy Multi Tool 300w - silverline 300w diy oscillator griding sanding 430787
£34.99
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Silverline 436756 Hook and Loop Discs 300 mm 10pk 300 mm 120 Grit
£13.95
1.4 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Silverline 686672 Aluminium Oxide Roll 50m 50m 120 Grit
£23.11
0.46 GBP/1.0 metre
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Silverline Tools Sanding Belt Cleaning Block 218490 150 x 75 x 25 mm
£6.99
Compare 6 prices
joybuy.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Silverline Sanding Belts 13 x 457mm 5pk

Cheapest offer

The Silverline Sanding Belts 13 x 457mm 5pk are engineered for reliable and efficient performance across a wide range of DIY and professional applications. Each belt is crafted with high-quality aluminium oxide abrasive grain, resin bonded to a durable GX51 backing cloth for enhanced longevity and strength. This robust construction ensures effective removal and smoothing of materials such as wood, paint, varnish, plastics, plasters, and even light metal, making these sanding belts a versatile choice for any toolbox.Designed to fit all standard 13 x 457mm file sanders, these belts feature an overlap joint with a top-skive design, which effectively minimizes chatter during use for a smoother, more precise sanding experience. The 80-grit abrasive provides the ideal balance between material removal and surface finish, suitable for both rapid stock removal and fine surface preparation.To use, simply install the sanding belt onto your compatible file sander, ensuring proper alignment and ade
£1.19
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk