SilverStone Technology RM61-312, 6U 12-Bay Rackmount Case with Dual Power Supply Compatibility, Triple 360mm Radiator Bracket, SST-RM61-312

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£749.99
Free Delivery

SilverStone 6U SST-RM61-312 Server Chassis w/o Power Supply

1 day
£771.98
Delivery from £11.50

SilverStone Technology RM61-312, 6U 12-Bay Rackmount Case with Dual Power Supply Compatibility, Triple 360mm Radiator Bracket, SST-RM61-312

In stock
£791.34
Free Delivery

SilverStone SST-RM61-312 6U Rackmount Chassis, 1x USB-C 3.0, 2x USB-A 3.0, 2x 80

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£814.86
Free Delivery

Silverstone RM61-312 Rack Black

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£817.81
Delivery from £20.00

SilverStone Technology RM61-312, 6U 12-Bay Rackmount Case with Dual Power Supply Compatibility, Triple 360mm Radiator Bracket, SST-RM61-312

In stock
£820.89
Free Delivery

SilverStone Technology RM61-312, 6U 12-Bay Rackmount Case with Dual Power Supply Compatibility, Triple 360mm Radiator Bracket, SST-RM61-312

In stock
£841.01
Free Delivery

SilverStone Technology RM61-312, 6U 12-Bay Rackmount Case with Dual Power Supply Compatibility, Triple 360mm Radiator Bracket, SST-RM61-312

In stock
£856.31
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 17.9 kg
Height 265 mm
Depth 522 mm
Width 438 mm

Storage

Number of HDDs supported 2
Supported HDD sizes 2.5,3.5,5.25"

Cooling

Front radiator sizes supported 120,240,360 mm
Side radiator sizes supported 120,140,240,280,360 mm
Rear fans diameters supported 80 mm
Number of rear fans supported (max) 2
Rear fans installed 2x 80 mm
Side fans diameters supported 120,140 mm
Number of side fans supported (max) 3
Front fans diameters supported 120 mm
Number of front fans supported (max) 3

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Audio input Yes

Power supply

Supported power supply form factors ATX

Design

Reset button Yes
On/off button Yes
LED indicators HDD, Power
Maximum CPU cooler height 15 cm
Material Steel
Rack capacity 6U
Rack mounting Yes
Number of expansion slots 8
Number of 2.5" bays 4
Number of 3.5" bays 12
Supported motherboard form factors ATX, EATX, micro ATX, Mini-ITX, SSI CEB, SSI EEB
Product colour Black
Type Server
Form factor Rack

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

SilverStone Technology - G11909520-RT Expansion Card Holder for Silverstone RM400 / RM41-506 / RM41-H08 / RM600 / RM61-312, SST-G11909520-RT
£37.80
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.23
SilverStone Technology RAC45-240MK 240mm Radiator Mounting Kit Compatible with Silverstone RM45-360, RM600 and RM61-312
£25.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Silverstone Technology RAC-SRW-002 Set of 2 Linked Caster Wheel Assemblies for Silverstone RM600 / RM61-312, SST-RAC-SRW-002
£43.13
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.90
Silverstone Technology RAC45-FC-801 External Fan cage for GPU Cooling, Compatible with Silverstone WS380-E, RM45-360, RM600, and RM61-312. SST-RAC45-FC-801
£66.59
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.84
Silverstone Technology RAC45-DC-34 Dedicated 3.5” HDD Module for Silverstone RM45-360 / RM600 / RM61-312, SST-RAC45-DC-34
£29.92
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.57
SilverStone Technology RM61-312, 6U 12-Bay Rackmount Case with Dual Power Supply Compatibility, Triple 360mm Radiator Bracket, SST-RM61-312

Cheapest offer

Equipped with 12 x 2.5 inch SSD or 3.5 HDD hot-swappable compartments The internal backplane supports 12-port SAS / SATA drives and is equipped with 12Gb/s Mini-SAS HD SFF-8643 connectors and SGPIO compatibility. Dual power supply support for PS2 (ATX), mini redundancy or 2U redundancy Supports three 360mm heatsinks Safety lock on the removable front flap Supports motherboards up to E-ATX or SSI-EEB Can be placed upright or horizontally Supports standard profile PCI x8 slots
£749.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk