The Embarrassment of Riches: An Interpretation of Dutch Culture in the Golden Ag

Simon Schama The Embarrassment of Riches (Paperback) (US IMPORT)

Save on used deals -40 %
Used Offers from £15.43

The Embarrassment of Riches: An Interpretation of Dutch Culture in the Golden Ag

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 10 - 34 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.52
Free Delivery

Embarrassment of Riches : an Interpretation of Dutch Cu - NEW Simon Schama 1997

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.53
Free Delivery

Simon Schama The Embarrassment of Riches (Paperback)

Will usually delivered within 17 - 19 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.19
Free Delivery

Simon Schama The Embarrassment of Riches (Paperback) (US IMPORT)

Will usually delivered within 20 - 29 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.32
Free Delivery

Similar products

Simon Schama: The Face Of Britain
£6.95
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.00
Simon Schama's The Power Of Art: The Complete BBC Series [2006] (DVD)
£10.99
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.26
Simon Schama's The American Future: A History
£15.00
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.26
Simon Schama - Simon Schama: A History of Britain - The Complete BBC Series
£39.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.99
Simon Schama - A History of Britain : The Complete Series [DVD] [2000]
£64.49
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.74
The Embarrassment of Riches: An Interpretation of Dutch Culture in the Golden Ag

Cheapest offer

Book Title: Embarrassment of Riches : an Interpretation of Dutch Culture in the Golden Age / Item Length: 9.2 in / Publisher: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group / Publication Year: 1997 / Type: Textbook / Format: Trade Paperback / Language: English / Illustrator: Yes / ISBN-13: 9780679781240 / Item Height: 1.5 in / Author: Simon Schama / Genre: Business & Economics, History, Social Science / Topic: Economic History, Europe / Western, Anthropology / General, Modern / 17th Century / Item Width: 6.6 in / Item Weight: 30.5 oz. / Number of Pages: 720 Pages
£25.52
ebay.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.