Singing Rock Bandit Ice Axe Yellow 50 cm

Singing Rock Bandit Ice Axe with Adze Mountaineering Technical Climbing

Singing Rock Bandit Ice Axe Yellow 50 cm

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£135.99
Delivery from £4.99

Singing Rock Bandit Piolet Shovel Version Yellow

Delivery in 4 days
£149.01
Delivery from £4.99

Mountaineering ice axe Singing Rock Bandit Jaune 50 cm

2-6 working days
£260.46
Delivery from £16.99
Singing Rock Bandit Ice Axe Yellow 50 cm

Cheapest offer

Versatile ice axe for a wide range of use.Features:- Given its modular design, the ice axe can be adapted to a particular ascent- Especially suitable for demanding technical mountaineering and ice climbing- Bent shaft makes hooking in steep ice or rock easy while creating an optimum grip angle- Hot forged head allows use of adze/hammer and choice of ICE or DRY pick (for demanding mixed climbing the ice axe can be used without adze/hammer)- Head shape is designed so that it can be jammed into cracks and to provide support for climbing in soft snow- The weight of the head is concentrated in the trajectory of the swing making penetration into hard ice as easy as possible- Possible to connect a carabiner to the head or hang the ice axe on PORTER- Ergonomically shaped handle is made of dual-density plastic for thermal insulation and safe grip- A carabiner or BUNGEE tether may be attached to the spike- BOXER protects fingers against injury and getting drenched and enables leashless climbing,
£135.99
2-4 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Singing Rock Bandit Ice Axe with Adze Mountaineering Technical Climbing
£149.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ice axe weights Singing Rock Argenté TU
£15.49
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Peavey Bandit Supreme Preamp Pedal
£173.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Mountaineering ice axe Singing Rock Bandit Jaune 50 cm
£144.78
Compare 2 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Spacer Singing Rock Pick Spacer Gris TU
£10.81
Go to shop
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99