Singing Rock Safety Chain 16 Mm Daisy Chain Grey 140 cm

Singing Rock Safety Chain 16 Mm Sling

Singing Rock Safety Chain 16 Mm Daisy Chain Grey 140 cm

Cheapest Price
3 working day(s)
£14.99
Delivery from £6.99

Singing Rock - Safety Chain - Daisychain size 140 cm, grey

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£16.96
Delivery from £4.49

Security chain Singing Rock Blanc 140 cm

2-6 working days
£33.55
Delivery from £16.99

Similar products

Singing Rock - Safety Chain - Daisychain size 120 cm, black
£14.41
Compare 2 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Singing Rock Grippy 3/4 Gloves Beige 11 Men
£15.99
Compare 3 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Security chain Singing Rock Blanc 120 cm
£14.41
Compare 2 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Singing Rock - Safety Chain - Daisychain size 140 cm, black
£16.96
Compare 2 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Singing Rock Top Harness Black
£31.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Singing Rock Safety Chain 16 Mm Daisy Chain Grey 140 cm

Cheapest offer

SINGING ROCK Safety Chain 16 mm Daisy ChainRevolutionize your connection to the anchor with the SINGING ROCK Safety Chain 16 mm. This innovated „daisy chain´ is meticulously engineered to address and eliminate the inherent dangers and critical risks associated with the misuse of traditional daisy chains. Designed for the modern climber who prioritizes safety, efficiency, and peace of mind, this adjustable lanyard offers a superior solution for a secure attachment at the belay station or while performing various rope maneuvers on your vertical adventures.The core problem with conventional daisy chains is the potential for catastrophic failure if a climber mistakenly clips a single, non-structural loop. The SINGING ROCK Safety Chain completely redefines this piece of climbing equipment by ensuring every single loop offers a reliable strength rating. The genius of the design lies in its purpose-built, individually strong loops and the unique double loop at the end. This system provides a
£14.99
3 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)