Sis Beta Recovery Drink Powder Chocolate 1.5kg Clear

Science in Sport BETA Recovery Dual Source Recovery Drink | Chocolate Protein Powder - Advanced Carbohydrate & Whey Protein Blend for Post-Endurance Exercise | 30g Protein per Serving, 1.5kg

Sis Beta Recovery Drink Powder Chocolate 1.5kg Clear

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£35.99
Delivery from £8.49

Science in Sport BETA Recovery Dual Source Recovery Drink | Chocolate Protein Powder - Advanced Carbohydrate & Whey Protein Blend for Post-Endurance Exercise | 30g Protein per Serving, 1.5kg

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£36.60
Free Delivery

Science in Sport BETA Recovery Dual Source Recovery Drink | Chocolate Protein Powder - Advanced Carbohydrate & Whey Protein Blend for Post-Endurance Exercise | 30g Protein per Serving, 1.5kg

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£38.23
25.49 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

Science in Sport BETA Recovery Dual Source Recovery Drink | Chocolate Protein Powder - Advanced Carbohydrate & Whey Protein Blend for Post-Endurance Exercise | 30g Protein per Serving, 1.5kg

In stock
£39.99
Free Delivery

Science in Sport BETA Recovery Dual Source Recovery Drink | Chocolate Protein Powder - Advanced Carbohydrate & Whey Protein Blend for Post-Endurance Exercise | 30g Protein per Serving, 1.5kg

In stock
£41.99
Free Delivery

Science in Sport BETA Recovery Dual Source Recovery Drink | Chocolate Protein Powder - Advanced Carbohydrate & Whey Protein Blend for Post-Endurance Exercise | 30g Protein per Serving, 1.5kg

In stock
£42.99
Delivery from £0.49

Science in Sport BETA Recovery Dual Source Recovery Drink | Chocolate Protein Powder - Advanced Carbohydrate & Whey Protein Blend for Post-Endurance Exercise | 30g Protein per Serving, 1.5kg

In stock
£47.50
Free Delivery

SIS BETA Recovery Drink Powder 1.5kg Vanilla Sports Recovery Powder

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.99
Free Delivery

Science In Sport Beta Recovery Drink Powder - 1.5kg - Chocolate

£49.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Science In Sport Hydro Hydration Tablets, Zero Sugar, Berry Flavour Plus Electrolytes, 20 Effervescent Tablets
£5.00
0.25 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Science in Sport GO Hydro Hydration Tablets Lemon Flavour - 20 x 4.2g
£5.00
5.56 GBP/100.0 g
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
SIS Bottles - Clear / Black / 600ml
£3.50
Compare 9 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Science in Sport Energy Gel Beta Fuel + Nootropics - Apple 60ml x6 Green
£9.72
2.72 GBP/100.0 ml
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Sis Beta Recovery Drink Powder Chocolate 1.5kg Clear

Cheapest offer

A complete dual source recovery drink scientifically formulated for post endurance exercise. An advanced recovery drink for the athlete looking to go again and again. Designed for athletes that regularly train or perform moderate to high-intensity exercise lasting 90 minutes or more, and who require a complete recovery solution to ensure they are fully recovered before their next session. Carbohydrate is your primary fuel for prolonged moderate to high intensity exercise. After a hard training session or competition, your muscles and liver are likely depleted in glycogen and a key focus of recovery is to rapidly replenish both glycogen stores. In that sense, fructose is a source of carbohydrate that is preferentially taken up by the liver and is used to promote recovery of liver glycogen stores whereas maltodextrin can be directly taken up the muscle to replenish muscle glycogen stores. To maximise the recovery of glycogen stores, it's recommended to have 1g carbohydrate per 1kg body w
£35.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)