Slumberdown British Wool Super King Duvet 3-5 Tog Lightweight & Cooling Summer Quilt for Hot Sleepers | 100% British Wool, Naturally Regulates Temperature, Hypoallergenic & UK Made (260 x 220cm)

Used Offers from

Slumberdown British Wool Super King Duvet 3-5 Tog Lightweight & Cooling Summer Quilt for Hot Sleepers | 100% British Wool, Naturally Regulates Temperature, Hypoallergenic & UK Made (260 x 220cm)

Cheapest Price
In stock
£48.90
Free Delivery

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Duvet - Super King - Lightweight - Ideal for Spring and Summer

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£49.00
Free Delivery

(Super King) Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Lightweight Duvet

2-3 days
£50.80
Free Delivery

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool 200gsm Light Duvet Super King White

3-7 working days
£59.99
Delivery from £4.99

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Lightweight Duvet - Soft & Breathable Summer Comfort

1-3 working days
£62.59
Delivery from £6.00

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Lightweight Duvet in White | Size: Super King Slumberdown White Super King

3-5 working days
£66.99

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Lightweight Duvet In White White

Unknown
£66.99

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Light Summer Duvet Wool

2-5 working days
£90.00

Slumberdown British Wool Super King Duvet 3-5 Tog Lightweight & Cooling Summer Quilt for Hot Sleepers | 100% British Wool, Naturally Regulates Temperature, Hypoallergenic & UK Made (260 x 220cm)

Cheapest offer

Cooler Sleep, Lighter Feel - Light as air, and made for hot sleepers - this summer duvet helps your body breathe, wick away moisture, and sleep peacefully through sticky and hot summer nights. Sleeping under a wool filled duvet is scientifically proven to give you 25% better REM sleep. Thermo-Regulating - Sheep wool is 50% better than any other fibre at wicking away moisture caused by overheating. It creates a breathable layer that adapts to your body - keeping you cool in summer. The 'wool effect' is further enhanced with a breathable 100% cotton cover. British Craftsmanship - Made in the UK with 100% British wool, supporting local farms. Experience trusted British-made wool duvet backed by a 2-year quality guarantee so you can sleep easy knowing your comfort is covered season after season. Hypoallergenic - Naturally hypoallergenic and dust mite resistant - this super king quilt is ideal for asthma, eczema or allergy-prone sleepers. Promotes cleaner air, calmer skin and deeper, more restful sleep - naturally. Naturally Stays Fresher - Wool naturally resists odours and stays clean longer. Just air it between uses to keep your duvet fresh and fluffy - no need for constant washing. It’s also naturally fire retardant for added peace of mind.
£48.90
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.