Slumberdown Feels Like Down 13.5 Tog Winter Duvet With 2 Pillows In White White

Slumberdown Feels Like Down 13.5 Tog Winter Duvet With 2 Pillows in White | Size: King Slumberdown White King

Slumberdown Feels Like Down 13.5 Tog Winter Duvet With 2 Pillows In White White

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£29.49

Slumberdown Feels Like Down King Size Duvet 13.5 Tog & 2 Pillows - Ultra Soft Extra Warm & Snuggly King Quilt for Cold Winter Nights | UK Made, Non-Allergenic & Washable (225 x 220cm)

In stock
£32.00
Free Delivery

Slumberdown Feels Like Down Duvet 13.5 Tog King Winter Duvet With 2 Pillows

1-3 working days
£33.60
Delivery from £6.00
Slumberdown Feels Like Down 13.5 Tog Winter Duvet With 2 Pillows In White White

Cheapest offer

Down is the extremely lightweight, comfortable & insulating soft breast feathers of ducks and geese that they use to incubate their eggs. It's quite rare & very costly, so Slumberdown created the next best thing! The lovely and snuggly hollowfibre filling is soft and comfortable, just like down, and the luxury microfibre cover feels wonderful to snuggle up into - it gently wraps around your body so you can be cosy and still move freely through the night. This 13.5 tog Feels Like Down duvet is an ideal winter duvet for cooler months, or for those who prefer a warmer duvet. The Feels Like Down medium support pillow pair complements your Feels Like Down duvet perfectly; containing the same snuggly hollowfibre filling, the soft microfibre cover feels wonderful to sink your head into - it gently supports your head and neck for a great nights sleep. Resembling a luxurious down duvet and pillow set, but without a feather in sight, this bundle from Slumberdown is non-allergenic which means its
£29.49
Unknown
dorothyperkins.com