Slumberdown Wool Super King Mattress Topper - 100% Natural British Wool Mattress Cover, Temperature/Moisture Regulating Luxury Bed Topper - 233tc Soft Cotton Cover, Hypoallergenic (180 x 200cm)

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Mattress Topper in White | Size: Super King Slumberdown White Super King

Used Offers from

Slumberdown Wool Super King Mattress Topper - 100% Natural British Wool Mattress Cover, Temperature/Moisture Regulating Luxury Bed Topper - 233tc Soft Cotton Cover, Hypoallergenic (180 x 200cm)

Cheapest Price
In stock
£59.65
Free Delivery

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool 2cm Mattress Topper - Super King

3 to 5 days
£60.00
Free Delivery

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Mattress Topper Super King White

3-7 working days
£64.99
Delivery from £4.99

Slumberdown Wool Mattress Topper King 100% British Wool, Temperature Regulating, 120X200Cm Luxury Cotton Cover

1-3 working days
£74.61
Delivery from £6.00

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Mattress Topper in White | Size: Super King Slumberdown White Super King

3-5 working days
£76.99

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Mattress Topper In White White

Unknown
£76.99

Slumberdown Wool Super King Mattress Topper - 100% Natural British Wool Mattress Cover, Temperature/Moisture Regulating Luxury Bed Topper - 233tc Soft Cotton Cover, Hypoallergenic (180 x 200cm)

Cheapest offer

BETTER FOR SLEEP: sleeping on a wool topper is scientifically proven to give you 25% better REM sleep. If you need a good nights sleep but struggle with night sweats, hot weather or maybe the menopause then this superking mattress topper is perfect for you. HYPOALLERGENIC: with no added chemicals our wool super king mattress topper actively repels dust mites, mould spores and bacteria - the cause of so many allergy symptoms. It is also naturally odour resistant and fire retardant. THERMO-REGULATING: sheep wool is 50% better than any other fibre at wicking away moisture caused by overheating. Wool can create a personal ‘microclimate’, circulating air around each sleeper, to keep you warm (or cool) and comfortably dry. The protector is filled with 200 gsm of 100% Natural British Wool and the 'wool effect' is further enhanced with a breathable 100% cotton cover. MADE IN THE UK: we pride ourselves on quality that's why our mattress toppers are manufactured in Yorkshire by a family business with over 100 years experience in bedding. ECO FRIENDLY: wool is 100% natural, renewable and recyclable. When a sheep is sheared its fleece quickly grows back making wool a sustainable choice and and prefect to keep yourself warm this winter
£59.65
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk