Slumberdown Wool Mattress Topper Double Bed - 100% Natural British Wool Mattress Cover, Temperature/Moisture Regulating Luxury Bed Topper - 233tc Soft Cotton Cover, Hypoallergenic (135 x 190cm)

Cheapest Price
In stock
£49.80
Free Delivery

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Mattress Topper, Double

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.80
Free Delivery

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Mattress Topper

Cheapest Price
£49.80
Free Delivery

Slumberdown Wool Mattress Topper King 100% British Wool, Temperature Regulating, 135X190Cm Luxury Cotton Cover

1-3 working days
£52.29
Delivery from £6.00

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Mattress Topper In White White

Unknown
£63.99
Slumberdown Wool Mattress Topper Double Bed - 100% Natural British Wool Mattress Cover, Temperature/Moisture Regulating Luxury Bed Topper - 233tc Soft Cotton Cover, Hypoallergenic (135 x 190cm)

Cheapest offer

BETTER FOR SLEEP: sleeping on a wool topper is scientifically proven to give you 25% better REM sleep. If you need a good nights sleep but struggle with night sweats, hot weather or maybe the menopause then this double mattress topper is perfect for you. HYPOALLERGENIC: with no added chemicals our wool double bed mattress toppers actively repels dust mites, mould spores and bacteria - the cause of so many allergy symptoms. It is also naturally odour resistant and fire retardant. THERMO-REGULATING: sheep wool is 50% better than any other fibre at wicking away moisture caused by overheating. Wool can create a personal ‘microclimate’, circulating air around each sleeper, to keep you warm (or cool) and comfortably dry. The protector is filled with 200 gsm of 100% Natural British Wool and the 'wool effect' is further enhanced with a breathable 100% cotton cover. MADE IN THE UK: we pride ourselves on quality that's why our mattress toppers are manufactured in Yorkshire by a family business with over 100 years experience in bedding. ECO FRIENDLY: wool is 100% natural, renewable and recyclable. When a sheep is sheared its fleece quickly grows back making wool a sustainable choice and and prefect to keep yourself warm this winter
£49.80
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Mattress Topper In White White
£53.25
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Duvet - King size
£80.00
Go to shop
habitat.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Slumberdown Anti Allergy Pillow Protector Quilted Cotton Cover Envelope Closure Machine Washable Reduces Dust Mites, 1 Pack
£18.20
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Slumberdown Wonderful Wool Duvet - Double
£70.00
Go to shop
habitat.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95