Smeg 50's Style WKF01RD Whistling Hob Kettle - Red, Red

Smeg 50's Style Whistling Kettle Medium Red

Smeg 50's Style WKF01RD Whistling Hob Kettle - Red, Red

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£95.00
Free Delivery

SMEG WKF01RD, Whistling Kettle, Red

In stock
£95.85
Free Delivery

Smeg 50’s Style Whistling Kettle, 2.3L, Red WKF01RD

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£95.85
Free Delivery

Smeg WKF01RD Whistling Kettle for Hobs, Stainless Steel, 2.3 liters, Red | Size: A

5-7 working days
£95.85
Delivery from £2.99

Smeg Wkf01Rd Whistling Kettle For Hobs, Stainless Steel, 2.3 Liters, Red Red

Unknown
£95.85

SMEG WKF01RD, Whistling Kettle, Red

In stock
£95.99
Free Delivery

WKF01RD 2.3L 50s Style Whistling Kettle - Red

in stock
£119.00
Free Delivery
Smeg 50's Style WKF01RD Whistling Hob Kettle - Red, Red

Cheapest offer

Enjoy your morning cuppa in style with this Smeg stovetop kettle. Whatever type of hob you've got, this model is designed to work with them all. And it'll let you know it's ready with the impossible-to-miss steam whistle. No need to wait around either, the cool touch handle means it's safe to use right away. Plus, if you've got all your friends over, it can make up to 9 cups at once so it's easy to serve up everyone's orders in one go. Then, when it's time for that Sunday clear up, the removable filter is super easy to clean.
£95.00
3 to 12 days
ao.com (UK)

Product Information

Logistics data

Country of origin China

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.3 kg
Height 277 mm
Depth 205 mm
Width 243 mm

Features

Suitable for hob types Ceramic, Electric, Gas, Induction
Colour Yes
Water level indicator Yes
Lid features Detachable lid
Lid opening type Manual
Capacity 2.3 L
Whistle type Hinged
Whistle Yes
Handle material Silicone, Stainless steel
Housing material Stainless steel
Handle colour Red
Housing colour Red

Packaging data

Package width 245 mm
Package depth 245 mm
Package height 330 mm
Package weight 2 kg
Package type Box

Product information

At a glance

• 3000W fast boiling capability
• 1.7-litre capacity for multiple servings
• Stylish retro design with durable stainless steel