SMEG BLF03RDUK Retro 50's Style 1.5L Jug Blender - Red Green

Smeg BLF03RDUK blender 1.5 L Tabletop blender 800 W Red

SMEG BLF03RDUK Retro 50's Style 1.5L Jug Blender - Red Green

Cheapest Price
2-5 working days
£189.00

Smeg 50's Retro BLF03RDUK Blender - Red, Red

3 to 12 days
£199.00
Free Delivery

SMEG 50's Style BLF03RDUK Jug Blender - Red, Red

3-5 working days
£199.00
Delivery from £5.99

Smeg BLF03RDUK Retro 50's Style Jug Blender with Stainless Steel Blades, 4 Speed Settings and 3 Pre-set Programs, 1.5 Litre, 800W, Red

In stock
£199.95
Free Delivery

Smeg BLF03RDUK Retro 50's Style Jug Blender with Stainless Steel Blades, 4 Speed Settings and 3 Pre-set Programs, 1.5 Litre, 800W, Red

In stock
£214.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Other features

Doesn't contain Bisphenol A (BPA)

Packaging content

Measuring cup Yes

Packaging data

Package width 240 mm
Package depth 275 mm
Package height 350 mm
Package weight 5 kg
Package type Box

Weight & dimensions

Weight 4 kg
Height 397 mm
Depth 163 mm
Width 197 mm

Power

AC input frequency 50 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Power source AC
Power 800 W

Material

Material jar(s) Tritan
Blade material Stainless steel
Housing material Aluminium

Performance

Built-in display No
Overload protection Yes
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Rotational speed (max) 18000 RPM
Rotational speed (min) 9000 RPM
Number of speeds 4
Bowl capacity flour 0 g
Chopper No
Jug capacity 1.5 L
Pulse function Yes
Ice crushing Yes
Bowl capacity 1.5 L

Features

Measuring scale Yes
Non-slip feet Yes
Locking Yes
Lid with filling hole Yes
Detachable lid Yes
Number of knife wings 4
Removable bowl Yes
Cord length 1 m
Cord storage Yes
Auto power off Yes
Product colour Red
Type Tabletop blender

Product information

At a glance

• 800W motor: Effortlessly blends diverse ingredients
• 4-speed options: Versatile settings for precise blending
• Safety features: Lock system & easy cleaning

Similar products

Smeg 50s Style BLF03RDUK Red Jug Blender
£198.00
Go to shop
appliancecentre.co.uk
Free Delivery
SMEG BLF03RDUK Retro 50's Style 1.5L Jug Blender - Red Green

Cheapest offer

Our BLF03 blender combines high powered functionality with 50's style aesthetics. A powerful 800w motor makes light work of blending, offering five functions including ice crush, smoothie, green smoothie, pulse and autoclean to ensure you get the right blend and thorough cleaning.A robust Die-Cast aluminium body with anti slip feet and 1.5 Litre BPA Free Tritan Jug which is easy to clean and scratch resistant make our stand mixer the perfect addition to any kitchen.Ideal for a quick smoothie on the go we have a Bottle To Go accessory (BGF03) which allows you to blend directly inside the bottle, simply remove the blades, screw on your lid and go (sold separately).Brand: SMEGFOUR MANUAL SPEED LEVELS: These speed levels create a high performance effect even with small food quantitiesTHREE PRE-SET PROGRAMS: You can set the blender to either Smoothie, Green Smoothie or Ice Crush for your ideal final resultAUTOCLEAN: The Auto-Clean Function is a fast and efficient cleaning solution to facili
£189.00
2-5 working days
freemans.com (UK)