Smeg KLF04WHUK 50's Retro Variable Temperature Kettle in White

Smeg KLF04WHUK electric kettle 1.7 L 3000 W White

Smeg KLF04WHUK 50's Retro Variable Temperature Kettle in White

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£158.00
Free Delivery

Smeg 50' Style Variable Temperature Kettle in White Smeg White

3-5 working days
£158.90

Smeg KLF04WHUK Retro Style 1.7L Jug Kettle in White

1 working day
£158.95
Free Delivery

Jug Kettle, LED Display, 7 Temperature Settings, Acoustic Alarm, 3KW, 1.7L, White

In stock
£159.00
Free Delivery

Smeg Retro 50's Style Variable Temperature Kettle - White - KLF04WHUK

1-2 working days
£159.00
Free Delivery

Smeg 50's Retro Variable Temperature Kettle in White - KLF04WHUK - Brand New

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£159.00
GBP 159.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

Smeg 50's Retro KLF04WHUK Kettle with Temperature Selector - White, White

3 to 12 days
£159.00
Free Delivery

Smeg 50s Style Variable Temperature Kettle 1.7L Medium White

3-7 working days
£161.99
Delivery from £4.99

Smeg 50's Retro KLF04WHUK Kettle with Temperature Selector - White

1 day
£169.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Packaging content

Manual Yes
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package width 294 mm
Package weight 2.7 kg
Package height 260 mm
Package depth 228 mm

Power

Power 3000 W
Power source AC
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.8 kg
Height 275 mm
Depth 171 mm
Width 226 mm

Ergonomics

Non-slip feet Yes
360° rotational base Yes
Cordless No
Auto power off Yes

Features

Filtering Yes
Removable filter Yes
Filter material Stainless steel
Product colour White
Water tank capacity 1.7 L
Keep warm function Yes
Water level indicator Yes
Adjustable thermostat No
Housing material Stainless steel

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional hot drink appliance with advanced features.
• Retro design adding vintage flair to modern kitchens.
• High-quality and durable make with easy maintenance.

Similar products

Smeg 50s Style KLF04WHUK White Variable Temperature Electric Kettle
£158.00
Go to shop
appliancecentre.co.uk
Free Delivery
Smeg Klf04Whuk Variable Temperature Kettle & Tsf03Whuk 4 Slice Toaster In White White
£389.90
Go to shop
dorothyperkins.com
Smeg TSF03 4-Slice Toaster & KLF04 1.7L Variable Temperature Controlled Kettle Bundle - White
£356.95
Go to shop
MagicVision.uk
Free Delivery
Smeg KLF04WHUK 50's Retro Variable Temperature Kettle in White

Cheapest offer

Designed for those who take their tea seriously, the Smeg KLF04 50’s Retro Variable Temperature Kettle combines precise temperature control with timeless retro design. Finished in crisp white gloss and crafted from stainless steel, this elegant kettle brings together classic 1950s styling and modern brewing intelligence. Whether you’re preparing delicate green tea, aromatic herbal infusions, or a perfectly balanced black tea, the KLF04WHUK ensures every cup is brewed at exactly the right temperature. Precision Temperature Control for Perfect Results Different teas require different water temperatures to unlock their full flavour. The KLF04WHUK offers 7 selectable temperature settings from 50°C to 100°C, allowing you to customise the heat to suit each drink. The clear LED display shows your selected temperature, while the keep warm function maintains it until you’re ready to pour - ideal for relaxed mornings or busy kitchens. Designed for Everyday Use & Family Living With a generous 1.7
£158.00
Delivered in 1-3 working days
stuartwestmoreland.co.uk