Smeg KLF05CRUK Retro Style Mini Jug Kettle in Cream

Smeg 50's Style Kettles KLF05CRUK Cream

Smeg KLF05CRUK Retro Style Mini Jug Kettle in Cream

Cheapest Price
1 working day
£104.95
Free Delivery

Smeg 50's Style Mini Kettle Medium Cream

3-7 working days
£107.99
Delivery from £4.99

Smeg 50's Retro Mini KLF05CRUK Kettle - Cream, Cream

3 to 12 days
£109.00
Free Delivery

SMEG KLF05WHUK RETRO 50S STYLE MINI 0.8 LITRE KETTLE IN CREAM

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£109.00
Free Delivery

Smeg 50s Style 0.8L Mini Electric Kettle - Cream - KLF05CRUK

1-2 working days
£109.00
Delivery from £6.95

Smeg KLF05CRUK Retro Style Mini Jug Kettle in Cream

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£109.99
Free Delivery

SMEG KLF05CRUK Retro 50's Style 0.8L Mini Kettle - Cream Clear

2-5 working days
£110.00

Cream

In stock
£117.00
Free Delivery

Smeg 50's Retro Mini 0.8L Cordless Kettle - Cream

£119.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Packaging content

Manual Yes
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package width 247 mm
Package weight 1.7 kg
Package height 257 mm
Package depth 218 mm

Power

Power 1400 W
Power source AC
AC input frequency 50-60 Hz
AC input voltage 220-240 V

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1 kg
Height 200 mm
Depth 152 mm

Ergonomics

Display No
Non-slip feet Yes
360° rotational base Yes
Cord storage Yes
Cord length 1 m
Cordless No
Auto power off Yes
Lid opening type Manual
Removable lid No
Lockable lid No
Hinged lid Yes
Wide opening lid Yes

Features

Concealed heating element Yes
Country of origin China
Filtering No
Removable filter No
Anti-calc filter No
Washable filter No
Product colour Cream
Water tank capacity 0.8 L
Control type Lever
Boil-dry protection Yes
Adjustable thermostat No
Housing material Stainless steel

Product information

At a glance

• 1.7-litre capacity for multiple servings
• 3000W power for quick boiling
• 360-degree base for easy access

Similar products

Smeg PBF01CRUK Retro 50s Style Personal Blender, 2 x Bottles-To-Go, 2 Speed Settings Cream
£89.00
Compare 19 prices
Appliancesdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Smeg PBF01PKUK blender 0.6 L Tabletop blender 300 W Pink
£109.00
Compare 2 prices
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Smeg KLF03BLMUK electric kettle 1.7 L 2400 W Black, Chrome
£169.99
Compare 18 prices
studio.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Smeg KLF03CRUK 50's Retro Style Aesthetic Cream Kettle - 1.7 L
£139.95
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Smeg KLF05CRUK Retro Style Mini Jug Kettle in Cream

Cheapest offer

Housed within a curvaceous stainless steel structure, the Smeg kettle reflects both interior and exterior beauty. The 0.8 litre capacity provides the space for preparing up to 3 cups of boiled water, with a soft opening lid to assist with a simple refill. Intelligent automatic shut off stops operation at 100C.
£104.95
1 working day
ligo.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.