Smeg C92IPMB2 90cm Symphony Classic Electric Range Cooker - Matte Black & Steel

Smeg Symphony C92IPMB2 90cm Electric Range Cooker with Induction Hob and Pyrolytic Cleaning - Matt Black - A/A Rated, Black

Smeg C92IPMB2 90cm Symphony Classic Electric Range Cooker - Matte Black & Steel

Cheapest Total Price
2 working days
£1,799.00
Free Delivery

Smeg C92IPMB2 90cm Classic Pyrolytic Induction Range Cooker - MATTE BLACK

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1,799.00
Free Delivery

Smeg Symphony 90cm Electric Induction Range Cooker - Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 working days
£1,799.00
Free Delivery

Smeg 90cm Induction Range Cooker Symphony Classic, Black C92IPMB2 A

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 working days
£1,799.00
Free Delivery

Smeg C92IPMB2 900mm Electric Range Cooker Induction Hob

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 5 working days
£1,799.00
Free Delivery

Smeg Symphony C92IPMB2 90cm wide Electric Range Cooker with Induction Hob and Pyrolytic Cleaning - Matt Black - A Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£1,799.00
Delivery from £20.00

SMEG C92IPMB2 90 cm Electric Induction Range Cooker - Matte Black, Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£1,799.00
Delivery from £45.00

Smeg Symphony 90cm Electric Induction Range Cooker - Black C92IPMB2

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,965.97
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 900 mm
Weight 85.3 kg
Height 900 mm
Height (min) 85 cm
Depth 600 mm

Packaging data

Package weight 93.8 kg
Package height 860 mm
Package depth 670 mm
Package width 960 mm

Other features

Bulb power 40 W
Country of origin Italy

Logistics data

Customs product code (TARIC) 85166010
Harmonized System (HS) code 851660
Intrastat code 85166010
Expanded Polystyrene (EPS) packaging weight 1.3 kg
Paper packaging weight 3.98 kg
Plastic packaging weight 583 g
Wood packaging weight 2.66 kg

Packaging content

Baking tray Yes
Number of baking trays 2
Baking tray 1 depth 2 cm
Baking tray 2 depth 4 cm
Roasting pan No
Plinth panel No
Trivet included No
Power cord included No
Steam & Infuse accessory No
Grill grid included Yes
Number of grids 1
Telescopic rail included Yes
Food probe Yes
Food probe type Wired
Glass pan included No
Turnspit included No
Meat probe included Yes
Pizza tray No
Oven rack Yes
Number of oven racks 1
Drip tray Yes
Grill plate handle(s) No
Grill plate set No
Grill plate No
Wok ring No
Manual Yes

Power

Current 36 A
Minimum fuse protection 36 A
Power plug type No plug
Hob auto power off Yes
Energy efficiency class (old) A
Oven 2 energy efficiency class (old) A
Energy consumption (conventional) 1.09 kWh
Energy consumption (forced convection) 0.8 kWh
Connected load (electric) 12000 W
Energy efficiency class A
Oven 2 energy efficiency class A
Energy efficiency scale A to G
AC input frequency 50-60 Hz
Energy efficiency index (EEI) 95.2
Oven 2 energy consumption (conventional) 0.74 kWh
AC input voltage 220-240 , 380-415 V

Ergonomics

Child lock Yes
Height adjustment 7 cm
Adjustable feet Yes
Ready alarm Yes
Rear wheels No
Minimum pan diameter indication Yes
Selected cooking zone indicator Yes
Timer touch control Yes
Hob timer Yes
Delayed start timer Yes
Remaining time indication No
Oven timer type Digital
Oven timer Yes
Hob timer type Digital

Oven 2

Oven 2 shelf stoppers Yes
Oven 2 internal coating Enamel
Oven 2 catalytic liners on side walls No
Oven 2 removable shelf runners Yes
Oven 2 open door grilling No
Oven 2 closed door grilling Yes
Oven 2 static cooking Yes
Oven 2 size Small
Oven 2 bread making function No
Oven 2 defrost function No
Oven 2 keep warm function No
Oven 2 slow cooking No
Oven 2 rotisserie No
Oven 2 steam cooking No
Oven 2 conventional cooking Yes
Oven 2 convection cooking No
Oven 2 base heating & fan No
Oven 2 bottom heating Yes
Oven 2 bottom heating & fan No
Oven 2 bottom heating power 700 W
Oven 2 top, bottom & fan Yes
Oven 2 top and bottom heating Yes
Oven 2 top heating No
Oven 2 top heating power 600 W
Oven 2 reheat function No
Oven 2 number of functions 3
Oven 2 programmable No
Oven 2 interior light Yes
Oven 2 lamps quantity 1 lamp(s)
Oven 2 telescopic shelves No
Oven 2 number of shelves 4 shelves
Oven 2 number of shelf positions 4
Oven 2 shelves material Chrome
Oven 2 viewing window Yes
Oven 2 number of glass door panels 3
Removable oven 2 door Yes
Oven 2 removable door glass Yes
Oven 2 door material Glass
Oven 2 door opening Drop down opening
Oven 2 interior dimensions (W x D x H) 206 x 418 x 311 mm
Oven 2 thermostat range 50 - 245 °C
Oven 2 fan grill function No
Oven 2 grill power 1900 W
Oven 2 full surface grill Yes
Oven 2 half grill No
Oven 2 grill type Variable rate grill
Oven 2 grill Yes
Oven 2 gross capacity 36 L
Oven 2 net capacity 35 L
Oven 2 position Bottom right
Oven 2 power source Electric

Oven

Oven shelf stoppers Yes
Number of fans 1 fan(s)
Catalytic liners on side walls No
Closed door grilling Yes
Open door grilling No
Bottom heating power 1200 W
Top heating power 1000 W
Tilting grill No
Cooling fan Yes
Static cooking Yes
Oven size Medium
Defrost function No
Pizza making function Yes
Oven keep warm function No
Slow cooking No
Rotisserie No
Steam cooking No
Conventional cooking Yes
Convection cooking Yes
Convection power 2000 W
Bottom heating Yes
Bottom heating & fan Yes
Top, bottom & fan Yes
Top, bottom, fan + convection (turbo mode) Yes
Top and bottom heating Yes
Top heating + Grill + Fan No
Top heating Yes
3D hot air No
Reheat function No
Fast heat Yes
Oven type Conventional, Fan, Static
Number of functions 9
Programmable oven No
Cleaning type Pyrolytic
Interior light Yes
Lamps quantity 1 lamp(s)
Lamp type Halogen
Number of oven grids 1
Removable shelf runners Yes
Telescopic shelves Yes
Removable shelves Yes
Runner type Wire runner
Number of shelves 5 shelves
Number of shelf positions 5
Shelves material Metal
Viewing window Yes
Self-cleaning Yes
Removable oven door Yes
Door cooling fan Yes
Removable door glass Yes
Number of glass door panels 4
Oven door material Glass
Oven door opening Drop down opening
Soft close system No
Oven interior dimensions (W x D x H) 460 x 425 x 360 mm
Oven interior coating Enamel
Oven thermostat range 50 - 260 °C
Microwave cooking No
Fan grill function Yes
Double grill Yes
Grill with fan Yes
Full surface grill Yes
Half grill No
ECO mode Yes
Grill power 2700 W
Grill heating element location Top
Grill type Variable rate grill
Grill Yes
Oven power 3000 W
Oven gross capacity 79 L
Oven net capacity 70 L
Oven position Bottom left
Number of ovens 2
Oven power source Electric

Hob

Number of simultaneously used cooking zones 5
Number of simultaneously used pans/pots 5
Overflow protection Yes
Overheat protection Yes
Wok burner No
Residual heat indicator Yes
Flame failure device No
Utensil detection No
Boost function Yes
Hob keep warm function No
Pan detection Yes
Number of cooking zones with boost function 5
Bridge function No
Integrated splashback No
Hob on indicator Yes
Adjustable heat settings Yes
Warming zone No
Number of flexible cooking zones 1 zone(s)
Flexible cooking zone type Smeg MultiZone
Flexible cooking zone Yes
Number of power levels 9
Cooking zone 5 diameter 210 mm
Cooking zone 5 power source Electric
Cooking zone 5 type Medium
Cooking zone 5 power 2300 W
Cooking zone 5 boost 3000 W
Cooking zone 5 position Right front
Cooking zone 4 diameter 180 mm
Cooking zone 4 power 1200 W
Cooking zone 4 boost 1400 W
Cooking zone 4 type Medium
Cooking zone 4 power source Electric
Cooking zone 4 position Right rear
Cooking zone 3 diameter 270 mm
Cooking zone 3 power 2300 W
Cooking zone 3 boost 3000 W
Cooking zone 3 type Large
Cooking zone 3 power source Electric
Cooking zone 3 position Central
Cooking zone 2 size (W x D) 190 x 210 mm
Cooking zone 2 power 1600 W
Cooking zone 2 boost 1850 W
Cooking zone 2 type Medium
Cooking zone 2 power source Electric
Cooking zone 2 position Left rear
Cooking zone 1 size (W x D) 190 x 210 mm
Cooking zone 1 power 2100 W
Cooking zone 1 boost 2300 W
Cooking zone 1 type Medium
Cooking zone 1 power source Electric
Cooking zone 1 position Left front
Number of electric cooking zones 5 zone(s)
Number of cooking zones 5 zone(s)
Top surface type Glass-ceramic
Hob type Zone induction hob

Design

Storage compartment Yes
Storage compartment position Bottom
Storage compartment door material Glass/metal
Storage compartment type Drop down door compartment
Built-in display Yes
Display type LCD
Display digits 4 digits
Internal coating Enamel
Integrated clock Yes
Clock type Electronic
Product type Range cooker
Control position Front
Control panel material Stainless steel
Retractable knobs No
Control type Buttons
Housing material Metal
Handle colour Stainless steel
Handle material Stainless steel
Product colour Black

Product information

At a glance

• Versatile cooking methods for diverse dishes.
• Sleek design enhances any kitchen aesthetic.
• Safety features ensure secure cooking experience.