Smeg SE484EMTD 77cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob

Smeg TAQUE ELECTRIQUE SE484EMTD Black Countertop 80 cm Ceramic 4 zone(s)

Smeg SE484EMTD 77cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 working days
£629.00
Free Delivery

Smeg 77cm Ultra Low Profile 5 Zone Ceramic Hob Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£629.00
Free Delivery

Smeg SE484EMTD Ceramic Hob, Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 working days
£629.00
Free Delivery

Smeg SE484EMTD 77cm Ceramic Hob - Black

Cheapest Price
Within 7 days
£629.00
Delivery from £19.99

Smeg SE484EMTD 77cm Ceramic Hob - Black, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£629.00
Delivery from £20.00

Smeg 77cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob SE484EMTD

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£688.97
Free Delivery

Smeg 77cm Ultra Low Profile 5 Zone Ceramic Hob Black

In stock
£709.97
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 11.1 kg
Height 50 mm
Depth 510 mm
Width 770 mm

Packaging data

Package width 870 mm
Package depth 620 mm
Package height 130 mm
Package weight 12.7 kg

Logistics data

Customs product code (TARIC) 8516605000

Power

Power plug type No plug
Power consumption 2800 Wh/kg

Ergonomics

Child lock Yes
Ready alarm Yes
Residual time indicator Yes
Number of end cooking timers 4
Number of minute minders 1
Control position Front
Control type Touch

Performance

Overheat protection Yes
Number of boosters 4
Boost function Yes
Quick start Yes
Number of power levels 9
Keep warm function Yes

Design

Edge profile Straight
Appliance placement Countertop
Number of cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Product colour Black
Cooking zone 4 power 1800 W
Cooking zone 4 position Right front
Cooking zone 4 power source Electric
Cooking zone 4 diameter 185 mm
Cooking zone 3 power 2200 W
Cooking zone 3 position Right rear
Cooking zone 3 power source Electric
Cooking zone 3 diameter 170 mm
Cooking zone 2 power 1200 W
Cooking zone 2 position Left rear
Cooking zone 2 power source Electric
Cooking zone 2 diameter 150 mm
Cooking zone 1 position Left front
Cooking zone 1 power source Electric
Cooking zone 1 diameter 210 mm
Cooking zone 1 power 2300 W
Top surface type Glass-ceramic
Number of electric cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Hob type Ceramic
Hob width size 80 cm

Product information

At a glance

• Four rapid heating zones for precision cooking.
• Elegant design complements any modern kitchen.
• Energy-efficient technology reduces bills and waste.