Smeg Victoria 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 working days
£399.00
Free Delivery

Smeg SR964NGH Victoria 4 Burner Gas Hob, Black

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£399.00
Free Delivery

Smeg Victoria SR964NGH 60cm Gas Hob - Black

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£399.00
Free Delivery

Smeg Victoria SR964NGH 60cm Gas Hob - Black, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£399.00
Delivery from £20.00

Smeg SR964NGH Black Victoria 60Cm Gas Hob

1-3 Days
£429.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 56 cm
Cord length 1.2 m
Weight 12 kg
Height 30 mm
Depth 500 mm
Width 595 mm
Installation compartment depth (max) 48.2 cm
Installation compartment depth (min) 47.8 cm
Installation compartment depth 48.2 cm

Packaging data

Package width 650 mm
Package depth 550 mm
Package height 145 mm
Package weight 13.4 kg

Logistics data

Country of origin Italy
Expanded Polystyrene (EPS) packaging weight 424 g
Paper packaging weight 519 g
Plastic packaging weight 147 g

Technical details

Chemical tax (Sweden) No

Power

Power plug type No plug
Gas type Natural Gas (NG)
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50-60 Hz
Connected load (electric) 1 W
Connected load (gas) 7800 W

Cooker hood

Built-in hood No

Ergonomics

Flame failure device Yes
Electronic ignition type Automatic ignition
Electronic ignition Yes
Timer No
Built-in display No
Control position Front
Control type Rotary

Performance

Safety valve Yes

Design

Pan support material Cast iron
Appliance placement Built-in
Knobs colour Chrome
Number of cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Product colour Black
Cooking zone 4 power 1700 W
Cooking zone 4 shape Round
Cooking zone 4 position Right front
Cooking zone 4 power source Gas
Cooking zone 4 type Semi-rapid
Cooking zone 3 power 1700 W
Cooking zone 3 shape Round
Cooking zone 3 position Right rear
Cooking zone 3 power source Gas
Cooking zone 3 type Semi-rapid
Cooking zone 2 power 3300 W
Cooking zone 2 shape Round
Cooking zone 2 position Left rear
Cooking zone 2 power source Gas
Cooking zone 2 type Simmer
Cooking zone 1 shape Round
Cooking zone 1 position Left front
Cooking zone 1 power source Gas
Cooking zone 1 power 1100 W
Cooking zone 1 type Auxiliary
Top surface type Enamelled
Number of electric cooking zones 0 zone(s)
Hob type Gas
Hob width size 60 cm
Number of gas cooking zones 4 zone(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Four powerful burners for ultimate cooking flexibility.
• Chic black glass surface for stylish kitchens.
• Simple installation for hassle-free setup.

Similar products

Smeg Victoria Cooker TR62IP2 Cream
£1,789.00
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Smeg TR62IP 60cm Victoria Electric Range Cooker - Cream
£2,079.00
Go to shop
petertysonelectricals.co.uk
Free Delivery
Smeg Victoria Cooker TR62BL Black
£1,599.00
Compare 6 prices
bootskitchenappliances.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Smeg Victoria Hob SI964XM Stainless steel
£799.00
Compare 4 prices
bootskitchenappliances.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Smeg Victoria Hob SI964NM Black
£784.00
Compare 4 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Smeg Victoria 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Black

Cheapest offer

Key Features . Black baseChrome controlsHeavy duty cast iron pan standsBlack burner caps . Precise Heat ControlConsistent heat source control and easy immediate temperature adjustment. Fine-Tuned Power AdjustmentAccurate power adjustment via control knobs for more precise cooking control. Durable Enamel ProtectionLong-lasting protection against rust and wear the enamelled metal top offers strength and durability thanks to the enamel that prevents corrosion oxidation and signs of aging. Robust and; Easy to MaintainSolid and sturdy easy to clean and maintain every day thanks to the cast-iron pan supports-an emblem of long-lasting efficiency and durability. High-Performance CookingOptimal cooking with every dish burners combine high performance efficiency and practicality ensuring precise even results even with intensive use. Front-Control ConvenienceInstant and intuitive control thanks to front controls easily accessible for practical use. 4 Burners . Front right 1.65 kWRear right 1.65 k
£399.00
1-2 working days
Appliancesdirect.co.uk