Smeg KTR90XE S-Steel 90Cm Victoria S/S Chimley Hood

Smeg Victoria Hood KTR90XE Stainless steel

Smeg KTR90XE S-Steel 90Cm Victoria S/S Chimley Hood

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days
£749.00
Free Delivery

Smeg Victoria KTR90XE 90cm Chimney Cooker Hood for Ducted/Recirculating Ventilation - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£749.00
Delivery from £20.00

Smeg Victoria 90cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel

Cheapest Price
1-2 working days
£749.00
Delivery from £24.95
Smeg KTR90XE S-Steel 90Cm Victoria S/S Chimley Hood

Cheapest offer

Smeg KTR90XE S-Steel 90Cm Victoria S/S Chimley Hood
£749.00
1-3 Days
buywiseappliances.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Country of origin Italy

Technical details

Chemical tax (Sweden) No

Filtering

Removable filter Yes
Grease filter type Aluminium
Number of filters 3 pc(s)

Design

Motor included Yes
Exhaust connection diameter 15 cm
Number of motors 1
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Cord length 1 m
Built-in display No
Wi-Fi No
Product colour Stainless steel

Performance

Minimum distance from electric hob 65 cm
Minimum distance from gas hob 75 cm
Pressure (Pa) 434
Type of extraction Ducted/Recirculating
Fluid dynamic efficiency class A
Maximum extraction power 576 m³/h
Noise level (recirculation mode) 70 dB
Noise level (intensive speed) 69 dB
Noise level 61 dB
Noise level (low speed) 49 dB
Noise level (medium speed) 57 dB
Noise level (high speed) 61 dB
Intensive speed Yes
Number of speeds 3
Boost position air extraction power 788 m³/h
Grease filtering efficiency class C
Lighting efficiency class A

Packaging data

Package width 965 mm
Package depth 515 mm
Package height 680 mm
Package weight 21.4 kg

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 90 cm
Weight 16.5 kg
Height without chimney 30.7 cm
Height (max) 115 cm
Height (min) 90 cm
Height 740 mm
Depth 480 mm
Depth (min) 48 cm
Width 900 mm
Installation compartment height 74 cm
Installation compartment depth 48 cm

Power

AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
Energy efficiency class (old) A
Annual energy consumption 59 kWh
Motor power 275 W
Connected load 278 W

Lighting

Illuminance 225 lx
Bulb type LED
Number of bulbs 2 bulb(s)
Bulb power 1 W

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful Extraction: Removes smoke efficiently at 650 m³/h.
• Quiet Operation: Enjoy cooking without loud distractions.
• Stylish Design: Modern stainless steel enhances kitchen aesthetics.

Similar products

Smeg KT100BLE cooker hood Wall-mounted Black 787 m³/h
£618.00
Compare 4 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Smeg KT100GRE 100cm Victoria Chimney Cooker Hood - Slate Grey
£699.00
Compare 3 prices
petertysonelectricals.co.uk
Free Delivery
Smeg Victoria Hood KT90PE Cream
£711.00
Compare 3 prices
Appliancesdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £24.95
Smeg Victoria Hood KT90BLE Black
£729.00
Compare 3 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Smeg KT110PE Cream Victoria Cream Chimney Hood
£799.00
Compare 3 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00