Smeg 50's Style Whistling Kettle Medium Red

SMEG WKF01RD, Whistling Kettle, Red

Smeg 50's Style Whistling Kettle Medium Red

Cheapest Price
3-7 working days
£107.99
Delivery from £4.99

Smeg Whistling Kettles 2.3l Red - WKF01RD

2-3 days
£118.90
Free Delivery

Smeg WKF01RD Whistling Kettle for Hobs, Stainless Steel, 2.3 liters, Red | Size: A Smeg Red A

3-5 working days
£118.90

SMEG WKF01RD, Whistling Kettle, Red

In stock
£119.00
Free Delivery

WKF01RD 2.3L 50s Style Whistling Kettle - Red

in stock
£119.00
Free Delivery

Smeg 50's Style WKF01RD Whistling Hob Kettle - Red, Red

3 to 12 days
£119.00
Free Delivery

SMEG WKF01RD, Whistling Kettle, Red

In stock
£119.95
Free Delivery

Smeg 50’s Style Whistling Kettle, 2.3L, Red WKF01RD

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£119.95
Free Delivery

Smeg Wkf01Rd Whistling Kettle For Hobs, Stainless Steel, 2.3 Liters, Red Red

Unknown
£119.95
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Logistics data

Country of origin China

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.3 kg
Height 277 mm
Depth 205 mm
Width 243 mm

Features

Suitable for hob types Ceramic, Electric, Gas, Induction
Colour Yes
Water level indicator Yes
Lid features Detachable lid
Lid opening type Manual
Capacity 2.3 L
Whistle type Hinged
Whistle Yes
Handle material Silicone, Stainless steel
Housing material Stainless steel
Handle colour Red
Housing colour Red

Packaging data

Package width 245 mm
Package depth 245 mm
Package height 330 mm
Package weight 2 kg
Package type Box

Product information

At a glance

• 3000W fast boiling capability
• 1.7-litre capacity for multiple servings
• Stylish retro design with durable stainless steel

Similar products

Smeg 50s Style WKF01RD Red Whistling Kettle
£118.00
Go to shop
appliancecentre.co.uk
Free Delivery
Smeg WKF01 Retro Stovetop Whistling Kettle - Red
£114.95
Go to shop
MagicVision.uk
Free Delivery
Smeg Retro Bundle | WKF01 Whistling Stovetop Kettle & TSF01 2-Slice Toaster Set - Red
£244.95
Go to shop
MagicVision.uk
Free Delivery
Smeg WKF01 Whistling Stovetop Kettle & TSF03 4-Slice Toaster Bundle - Red
£289.95
Go to shop
MagicVision.uk
Free Delivery
Smeg 50's Style Whistling Kettle Medium Red

Cheapest offer

Bring a touch of style to your daily coffee or tea ritual. With its distinctive steam whistle, youll always know when the water is ready, making everyday feel a little more special. Designed to complement any kitchen, this whistling kettle combines style and practicality. With a 2.3-liter capacity, it is ideal for preparing hot beverages for family gatherings or cozy evenings. The kettle is compatible with all cooking surfaces, including gas, induction, electric, and ceramic hobs, providing exceptional versatility. The removable lid allows for quick and easy filling, while the fixed single-tone whistle informs you when the water has reached boiling point, ensuring both efficiency and safety. Additionally, the kettle features an ergonomic, cool-touch handle with a non-slip silicone coating, ensuring a secure and comfortable grip, even when hot.
£107.99
3-7 working days
studio.co.uk