Snugpak Softie Elite 2 WGTE - (Olive, LZ)

Snugpak Softie Elite 2 WGTE - Sleeping Bag with Built-in Expandable Side Baffle - Lightweight, Adjustable Length, Boot-Friendly Sleep Bag with Paratex Insulation - Mummy Sleeping Bag for Camping

Snugpak Softie Elite 2 WGTE - (Olive, LZ)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£96.26
Free Delivery

Snugpak - Softie Elite 2 - Synthetic sleeping bag size 220 cm, green

Ready to ship in 24h
£109.56
Free Delivery
Snugpak Softie Elite 2 WGTE - (Olive, LZ)

Cheapest offer

Temperature excellence: Crafted with Softie insulation, the sleeping bag provides exceptional comfort (Comfort: 2°C / Low: -3°C). Its Paratex Light inner and Paratex Micro outer layers assure durability and breathability. The Reflectatherm lining offers added warmth. Innovative baffle design: The sleeping bag has a built-in deployable side baffle that initially functions as an extra-thick zip baffle. When deployed, it expands the width for increased room and better temperature management. Foot-adjustability: Customise the length of the mummy sleeping bag with unique foot-shortening clips. The design offers both flexibility and cosiness, perfectly adapting to your height and sleeping position. Boots-on feature: Keep your boots on while you’re in the camping sleeping bag, thanks to the internally reinforced foot compartment. This unique feature allows for maximum convenience and quicker get-ups during adventurous trips. Secure storage: An internal pocket with a hook and loop fastener offers a secure space for valuables like phones, wallets, or keys, making it convenient for you to keep essentials within reach while in the warm sleeping bag.
£96.26
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk