Solgar Oceanic Silica 25 mg Vegetable Capsules, 50

Solgar Oceanic Silica Supplement 25 mg 50 Vegicaps

Solgar Oceanic Silica 25 mg Vegetable Capsules, 50

Cheapest Price
in stock
£11.95
Delivery from £7.49

Solgar Silica (Oceanic) 25mg 50 Vegicaps

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.50
Free Delivery

Solgar Oceanic Silica 25 mg Vegetable Capsules Pack of 50

Will usually delivered within 3 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.64
Delivery from £5.99

Product information

At a glance

• Enhances skin firmness: Boosts youthful appearance.
• Strengthens hair and nails: Reduces breakage effectively.
• Supports joint flexibility: Aids in mobility maintenance.

Similar products

25 mg Oceanic Silica Vegetable Capsules Pack of 50
£11.95
0.24 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Solgar, Oceanic Silica From Red Algae, 100 Vegetable Capsules
£19.38
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Delivery from £5.00
Solgar Oceanic Silica 25mgr 50 Units Brown
£14.49
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Solgar Oceanic Silica 25 mg Vegetable Capsules, 50

Cheapest offer

Solgar Oceanic Silica is obtained from marine-derived Red Algae Powder (Lithothamnium coralloides). This is a source of the trace element silicon. Silica is present in areas of bone that are undergoing mineralization, which indicates this mineral might be important for normal bone function. Suitable for Kosher and Vegetarian diets. Ingredients: Per capsule: Silica (from Red Alga Powder) 54 mg (Lithothamnium calcareum) providing 25 mg elemental silicon. Red alga powder is a rich source of trace minerals from the sea. Encapsulated with: vegetable powdered cellulose, hydrated silica. Capsule shell: vegetable cellulose, glycerin. Directions: As a food supplement for adults, one (1) to two (2) Veg Caps daily, preferably at mealtime, or as directed by a healthcare practitioner. Warnings: If you are pregnant, nursing, taking any medications or have a medical condition please consult your healthcare practitioner before taking any dietary supplements. Keep out of reach of children.
£11.95
in stock
fruugo.co.uk