Sonik XTRACTOR+ Carp Rod - 9' (2.74M) 3.00LB

Cheapest Total Price
3 Days
£45.82
Delivery from £3.99

Cane Sonik Xtractor+ 221g Noir 9' / 2,74 m

2-6 working days
£53.66
Delivery from £16.99

Sonik XTRACTOR Carp Rod Rods

Will usually delivered within 15 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£55.81
Free Delivery

Sonik Xtractor+ Carp Rod 9ft: 9ft - 3lb TC

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£69.92
Delivery from £9.99
Sonik XTRACTOR+ Carp Rod - 9' (2.74M) 3.00LB

Cheapest offer

XTRACTOR is one of our longest serving and most successful rod ranges ever and for a good reason. The previous range set new standards in terms of performance, quality, reliability and value for money, demonstrating perfectly our carbon engineering prowess. So, it is with great pleasure that we introduce the new XTRACTOR+ range. What's changed? Well, quite a lot! We've now been able to incorporate high modulus C6 carbon into all the XTRACTOR+ blanks, making them even lighter and more responsive. The new RAW carbon finish is super tough and gives a glimpse into the internal construction of the blank. Built using super-light Seaguide TDG double leg black guides with ADAMAN™ coating, a deluxe matt black DPS reel seat and a slim Japanese shrink rubber handle with a subtle flared grip. The range covers compact rod lengths extending to 6ft, 9ft and 10ft, a 10ft dedicated spod rod, plus the addition of an 8ft Xtractor+ Recon. Test curves covered are from 2.75lb through to 3.5lb, depending on
£45.82
3 Days
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk

Similar products

Sonik Xtractor+ Rod Carp Fishing | 6ft, 8ft, 9ft, 10ft | 2.75lb-4.5lb | All TC's
Delivery from £3.99
Sonik Xtractor+ Cork 9' 2.74m 3.00lb Carp Rod for Carp Fishing
Free Delivery
Sonik XTRACTOR+ Carp Rod - SPOD 9' (2.74M) 4.50LB
£49.99
Compare 10 prices
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Sonik Xtractor 2/3 Rod Sleeve 9 ft 124 x 35 x 25 cm - Rod Bag, Fishing Bag
£66.49
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery