Sonos Move 2 | Wireless Portable Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa, 24-Hour Battery Life, Wireless Charging Base - Black

Sonos Move 2 Bluetooth & WiFi Portable Speaker in Black

4.2 (58)

Sonos Move 2 | Wireless Portable Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa, 24-Hour Battery Life, Wireless Charging Base - Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£405.00
Free Delivery

Sonos Move 2 Portable Smart Speaker - Black

Next Working Day
£449.00
Free Delivery

Sonos Move 2 Bluetooth & WiFi Portable Speaker in Black

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£449.00
Free Delivery

Sonos Move 2 - Black

Check retailer for delivery time
£449.00
Free Delivery
Sonos Move 2 | Wireless Portable Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa, 24-Hour Battery Life, Wireless Charging Base - Black

Cheapest offer

Powerful stereo sound. The new acoustic architecture replaces Move's single tweeter with two, unlocking a higher-fidelity stereo soundstage with crisp vocals and detailed instruments. With deep, dynamic bass powered by by the precision-tuned woofer, you'll feel the emotional charge of a live performance Tuned to its environment. With automatic Trueplay tuning, Move 2 continually optimizes the sound for its surroundings. So, no matter where you are or what you play, you get the best listening experience More than double the battery life. Listen twice as long as with the previous generation. All the acoustic updates work in concert for increased efficiency, giving you up to 24 hours of playback on a single charge Ultra durable and water resistant. Shock absorbent materials protect against accidental drops, and the IP56 rating ensures spills, splashes, rain, dirt, and dust don't dampen your listening experience Use the built-in handle to bring your music from one place to the next. When the battery needs a boost, set Move 2 on the included Wireless Charging Base, upgraded with a detachable power cable and more compact adapter. Charge on the go with any USB-PD power supply Stream using WiFi and Bluetooth. Control the sound with the Sonos app, your voice, and the new intuitive touch controls.You can also connect a turntable or other device with an auxiliary cable and the Sonos Line-In Adapter
£405.00
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Mountson Wall Mount Compatible with Sonos Move and Sonos Move 2 - White
£15.28
Compare 4 prices
av.com (UK)
Delivery from £1.49
Sonos Move 2 Voice Activated Portable Smart Speaker, White
£405.00
Compare 3 prices
richersounds.com
Free Delivery
Mountson Premium Outdoor/Indoor Wall Mount For Sonos Move & Move 2 Black
£15.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Sonos Move 2 - Green
£449.00
Go to shop
sonos.com (UK)
Free Delivery
SONOS Move 2 Portable Wireless Multi-room Speaker with Amazon Alexa - Black, Black
£449.00
Go to shop
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.2 out of 5 stars

58 Ratings
5 stars
36
4 stars
9
3 stars
4
2 stars
4
1 star
5
Amazon.it Kunde

I've always dreamt of it; now that I have it, it's brilliant — top quality and maximum versatility Recommended 100%

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Excellent product

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

The sound is impressive for a portable speaker. The battery lasts more than a day if you keep the volume at an appropriate level. It is certainly expensive, but if you want to enjoy the sound, it's worth it.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Got the box today Setup done in 5 min including Alexa 👍🏻 The market for portable speakers with Alexa feels fairly limited. I was going to get a Bose at first This is my first Sonos product Build quality of the Move 2 is top It's almost a shame to have it roaming around the garden When listening to…

via trustami