Sonos Outdoor by Sonance Speakers Per Pair, White

Sonos Outdoor Speakers by Sonance (Pair) - White

3.3 (11)

Sonos Outdoor by Sonance Speakers Per Pair, White

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£519.00
Free Delivery

Sonos Sonance OUTDRWW1 6.5" 130W Outdoor Speakers - Pair White

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£525.00
Free Delivery

Sonos Outdoor Speakers - White

In stock
£525.00
Delivery from £9.69

Sonos Outdoor Speakers - White

In stock
£549.00
Free Delivery

Sonos Outdoor Speakers - White

In stock
£549.00
Free Delivery

Sonos Outdoor Speaker-Grille- Bracket (2un)-Sonance

In stock
£549.00
Free Delivery

Sonos by Sonance Outdoor Speakers Pair Architectural White IP66 Weatherproof

£549.00
Free Delivery

Sonos Outdoor Speaker-Grille- Bracket (2un)-Sonance

In stock
£569.00
Free Delivery

Sonos Outdoor Speakers - White

In stock
£715.80
Delivery from £83.91
• 1
• 2
Sonos Outdoor by Sonance Speakers Per Pair, White

Cheapest offer

”The Sonos multi-room system remains the best all-rounder. ” ’What Hi-Fi?’ 2023 Product of the Year. The sound of Sonos - Al FrescoIf you love the sound and style of Sonos speakers, but need something more durable for outdoors, then these are the speakers for you. Engineered to withstand humidity, water, salt spray, heat, UV rays and freezing temperatures, these speakers are happy to go where others won’t. Use outside on a patio, in a bathroom or poolroom, or anywhere else with a tough environment for conventional speakers. Style to matchFinished in ‘Sonos White’ and featuring the Sonos house style, these speakers blend seamlessly with the rest of your Sonos system. Smooth, powerful sound from Sonos by SonanceDesigned and built in conjunction with audio specialists, Sonance, the Sonos Outdoor speakers sound every bit the premium product you’d expect. Featuring the smooth, powerful sound that Sonos is famous for, these speakers sound crisp, clear and more powerful than you’d expect from
£519.00
3-5 Working Days
richersounds.com

Similar products

Sonos Outdoor By Sonance Speakers Per Pair, Black
£519.00
Compare 6 prices
richersounds.com
Free Delivery
Sonos Roam 2 | Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth, WiFi, 10 hour battery life and Voice Control for Home and Outdoor Use - White
£179.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sonos Move - The durable, battery-powered Smart Speaker for Outdoor and Indoor Listening, Black
£504.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £65.00
Sonos Roam 2 | Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth, WiFi, 10 hour battery life and Voice Control for Home and Outdoor Use - Black
£179.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
zorfar 3Inch 4Ohm 20W Full Range SpeakerFor SONOS3 Tweeter Woofer Bass Aluminum Basin Loudspeaker Outdoor Bluetooth DIY Speaker 1PC 2PC(1PC)
£36.41
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

3.3 out of 5 stars

11 Ratings
5 stars
6
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
1
1 star
4
Amazon.com Kunde

The cheap Sonos technicians (can't believe engineers would make such a mistake) used aluminum wires in their outdoor speakers to save a couple cents. The installers did not know the wires were aluminum, so when they installed the buried cables to connect to the speakers they used copper wire. They u…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

The product was defective and after weeks of attempts to both sonos and sonance I was never able to successfully get the defective speaker replaced. They do not stand by their warranty. A waste of $500.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

These came in packaging that suggested they were not new. I would be careful buying these. They are likely refurbished.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

I've had Atrium 5's for many years now, but I decided to upgrade to a 6.5" driver for its superior range and response. I considered the Atrium 8 at first, but then I noticed these Sonos Architectural speakers were on sale here for a deep discount. Installation is very straightforward. Simply screw t…

via trustami