Sony 128GB E Series UHS-II SDXC Memory Card

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£54.90
Delivery from £3.95

Sony SFE Series 128GB SDXC UHS-I Memory Card - V30 High Performance (Up to 100MB/s Read & 90MB/s Write) - Reliable 4K Video Storage - SFE128A.AE

In stock
£74.99
Free Delivery

Sony SFE Series 128GB SDXC UHS-I Memory Card - V30 High Performance (Up to 100MB/s Read & 90MB/s Write) - Reliable 4K Video Storage - SFE128A.AE

In stock
£92.00
Free Delivery

Sony 128GB E-Series UHS-II U3 V60 SDXC Memory Card - Read 270MB/s Write 100MB/s

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£95.00
Free Delivery

Sony SDXC SF-E Series 128GB UHS-II V60 - SFE128A

Pre-order
£98.00
Delivery from £4.95

Sony SF-E Series UHS-II SD Memory Card

1-5 Days
£115.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Memory

Capacity 128 GB
Flash memory class Class 10
Video Speed Class V60
Internal memory type UHS-II
UHS Speed Class Class 3 (U3)
Write speed 120 MB/s
Read speed 270 MB/s
Flash card type SDXC

Packaging content

Manual Yes

Weight & dimensions

Height 32 mm
Depth 21 mm
Width 24 mm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) -25 - 85 °C

Features

Product colour Black
Protection features Shock resistant, Waterproof

Product information

At a glance

• High capacity: 128GB for extensive storage
• Fast speeds: 270 MB/s read, 100 MB/s write
• Durable: Water, shock, and temperature resistant

Similar products

Sony 128GB E Series UHS-II SDXC Memory Card
£92.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony CEB-G128 128 GB PC Card
£219.99
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Compatible with Sony Vaio VPCEE4M1E/BQ VPC-X128LGX VGN-CR31E/P | 128GB SSD 2,5 Inch SATA3 Solid State Drive for
£48.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sony Xperia 10 VI Blue 128GB Single SIm + Esim
£406.99
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Compatible with Sony Vaio VGN-NW VGN-SZ60WN/C VPCM11M1E/W | 128GB SSD 2,5 Inch SATA3 Solid State Drive for
£48.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sony 128GB E Series UHS-II SDXC Memory Card

Cheapest offer

Genuine Sony 128GB E Series UHS-II SDXC Memory Card takes advantage of the UHS-II bus to support video capture, including 4K, 3D, HFR, and Full HD video, and can achieve maximum read speeds of up to 270 MB/s and maximum write speeds of up to 100 MB/s. Perfect for continuous shutter bursts and rapid shooting, as well as RAW and JPEG captures. Its V60 speed class rating ensures minimum write speeds do not to drop below 60 MB/s. UHS-II media achieves its speed through an extra row of pins on the memory card for cameras and devices that are UHS-II / V60 compatible. However, it may be used in devices that do not support UHS-II / V60, where the card will then default to your device's speed class and bus rating (such as UHS-I) The Sony 128GB E Series UHS-II SDXC memory card features an IP57 rating, and is waterproof for up to 30 minutes at a depth of 1m, resistant to konocks and bumps, and can operate in extreme temperatures ranging from -25°C to +85°C. It offers fast transfers, relia...
£54.90
3-5 working days
ukdigital.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.