Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9 Wireless Subwoofer

Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9, 600W Wireless Subwoofer for Sound bar/Home Theater Sound System, Compatible with HT-A9M2 / A9000/ A8000/ A7100, SA-SW9, 2026 Model

Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9 Wireless Subwoofer

Cheapest Price
2 working days
£889.00
Free Delivery

Sony SASW9 BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9 600W Wireless Subwoofer for Sound bar or Home Theatre Sound System

1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£899.00
Free Delivery

Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9 SASW9 2.0 Surround Home Cinema System - Black, Black

3 to 12 days
£899.00
Free Delivery

BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9 600 W Wireless Subwoofer

in stock
£899.00
Free Delivery

SONY BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9 SASW9 Wireless Subwoofer, Black

3-5 working days
£899.00
Free Delivery

Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9 | Total 600 W Additional Wireless Subwoofer

1-5 Days
£899.00
Free Delivery

Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9 Wireless Subwoofer

3-5 days
£899.00
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9 Wireless Subwoofer

Cheapest offer

£889.00
2 working days
petertysonelectricals.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

Country of origin Vietnam
Warranty period 1 year(s)
Product colour Black

Other features

Weight 23.3 kg
Depth 350 mm
Height 400 mm
Subwoofer depth 35 cm
Subwoofer height 40 cm
Subwoofer width 39 cm
Width 390 mm
Package type Box
Wall mountable No
Wireless connection Yes

Packaging content

Remote control included No
Manual Yes
Cables included AC
Quick start guide Yes
Batteries included No

Network

Wi-Fi Yes
Connectivity technology Wireless
Bluetooth Yes

Packaging data

Package dimensions (WxDxH) 492 x 410 x 464 mm
Package width 492 mm
Package weight 27.9 kg
Package height 464 mm
Package depth 410 mm

Subwoofer

Subwoofer included Yes
Subwoofer frequency range 50 - 60 Hz
Subwoofer RMS power 600 W
Subwoofer type Active subwoofer

Weight & dimensions

Subwoofer weight 23.3 kg

Audio

RMS rated power 600 W
Audio output channels 2.0 channels

Product information

At a glance

• 300W peak power for deep, immersive audio
• Auto-calibration technology adapts to room acoustics
• Bluetooth and wired connections for easy integration

Similar products

HTS60 BRAVIA Theatre System 6 with 1000W Power & Dolby Atmos
£437.00
Compare 15 prices
hughes.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony SASW7 100W Wireless Subwoofer for Sony Soundbars
£209.99
GBP 209.99 / Unit
Compare 9 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony HTA9000 7.0.2 Dolby Atmos® Soundbar - Black
£999.00
Compare 10 prices
Cramptonandmoore.co.uk