Sony SEL24F28G - Full-Frame Lens FE 24mm F2.8 G - Premium G Series Prime Lens

Sony FE 24mm F/2.8 G (SEL24F28G.SYX) | ✅5 years warranty

4.2 (14)

Sony SEL24F28G - Full-Frame Lens FE 24mm F2.8 G - Premium G Series Prime Lens

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£475.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 24mm f/2.8 G (SEL24F28G)-free delivery

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£540.30
Free Delivery

Sony FE 24mm F2.8 G Lens (SEL24F28G)

3-5 working days
£599.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 24mm F/2.8 G (SEL24F28G.SYX)

3-4 working days
£608.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 24mm f/2.8 G Full-Frame Prime Lens - Ideal for Wide-Angle, Street, and Creative Photography

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£629.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 24mm f2.8 G Lens

2-3 working days
£629.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 24mm F2.8 G Lens

1-5 Days
£629.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 24mm f2.8 G Lens

Pre-order
£629.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 24mm f2.8 G Lens in Black

5-7 working days
£629.00
Delivery from £2.99
• 1
• 2
Sony SEL24F28G - Full-Frame Lens FE 24mm F2.8 G - Premium G Series Prime Lens

Cheapest offer

Maximum Aperture: f/2.8 / Compatible Brand: For Sony / Camera lens description: 24 mm / ProductImageZoomGUID: wasAAOSwZjFhG9-r / Mount: Sony E-mount / Maximum Magnification: 0.13x / Focal Length: 24mm / MPN: SEL24F28G.SYX / Material: Metal / eBay Product ID (ePID): 21045664696 / MaturityScore: 8.0 / ProductTitle: Sony FE 24mm f/2.8 G Wide Angle Lens - E-Mount / Colour: Black / Brand: Sony / Series: Sony G / Type: Wide Angle / EAN: 4548736130586 / Focus Type: Auto & Manual / Zoom Type: Optical Zoom / Model: Sony FE 24mm f/2.8 G / Maximum focal length: 36 Millimetres / Compatible Filter Size: 49 mm / Lens design: Prime
£475.00
ebay.co.uk

Similar products

Sony FE 24mm F1.4 GM | ✅5 years warranty
£789.00
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony FE 12-24mm F2.8 GM - 1 Year Warranty
£2,398.00
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony - FE 12-24mm F4 G Wide-angle Zoom Lens (SEL1224G),Black
£2,095.94
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £10.05
SONY SEL 12-24MM F4 G
£1,299.00
Compare 7 prices
sony.co.uk
Free Delivery
Haida Rear Lens ND Filter Kit for Sony FE 12-24mm f/4.0 G Lens
£130.68
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.96

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.2 out of 5 stars

14 Ratings
5 stars
9
4 stars
1
3 stars
3
2 stars
0
1 star
1
Amazon.fr Kunde

I'm a fan of street photography — I love the 24 mm. This one is compact, speedy and has a lovely finish. However, the distortion is huge and that's a shame. Even the Canon 28 mm 2.8 (the last pancake) distorted less ...

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

This is a perfect lens if you have a camera you use as an every day carry. The picture quality is great and 24mm is great in replacement of an iPhone. I previously owned the Sony 35mm 1.8 and sold it to buy this. The extra width for indoor shots when I'm out in a restaurant or cafe with friends far …

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

The size of this lens is really lovely but the performance on high megapixel bodies like the A7R4/5 is a bit lacking. It has brilliant resolution in the middle but sharpness falls of quickly leaving the edges somewhat lacking. Stopping down has little effect. The 20mm 1.8 is much better though you l…

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

As it's a prime lens, I expected greater sharpness.

via trustami