Sony FE 28-60mm f4-5.6 Full Frame E-mount Lens: White Box

Save on used deals -45 %
Used Offers from £164.00

Sony FE 28-60mm f4-5.6 Full Frame E-mount Lens: White Box

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£299.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 28-60mm F/4-5.6 Zoom Lens (SEL2860.AE)

3-4 working days
£303.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 28-60mm f4-5.6 Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£312.00
Free Delivery

Sony Full Frame E-Mount Lens SEL2860 - The world’s smallest & lightest* full-frame E-mount standard zoom lens

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£404.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 28-60mm f4-5.6 Lens

Pre-order
£404.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 28-60mm f4-5.6 Lens

2-3 working days
£449.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 28-60mm F4-5.6 Lens

1-5 Days
£449.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 28-60mm F4-5.6 Lens in Black

5-7 working days
£449.00
Delivery from £2.99

Sony Fe 28-60Mm F4-5.6 Lens In Black Black

Unknown
£449.00
Sony FE 28-60mm f4-5.6 Full Frame E-mount Lens: White Box

Cheapest offer

Maximum Aperture: F4 / Type: Zoom / Focus Type: Autofocus / Mount: Sony FE / Focal Length: 28-60mm / Country of Origin: China
£299.00
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Diameter 6.66 cm
Weight 167 g
Length 45 mm

Packaging content

Lens cap included Yes

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package width 16 mm
Package depth 97 mm
Package height 78 mm
Package weight 355 g

Design

Product colour Black

Performance

Manual focus Yes
Camera brands compatibility Sony

Lens system

Minimum aperture number 32
Number of diaphragm blades 7
Closest focusing distance 0.3 m
Maximum aperture number 4
Zoom capability Yes
Lens mount interface Sony E
Lens type Standard lens
Component for MILC/SLR
Focal length range 28 - 60 mm
Aperture range (F-F) 4 - 32
Lens structure (elements/groups) 8/7

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight and compact design for easy transport
• Versatile 28-60mm range for various photography styles
• Compatible with Sony cameras for seamless use

Similar products

Sony FE 28-70mm F/3.5-5.6 OSS II
£362.00
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony FE PZ 28-135mm F4 G OSS: Black, Telephoto, Zoom, HD Coating, E Mount
£1,999.00
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony FE 28-70mm f2 GM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
£2,418.00
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony FE 28-70mm F2 GM Lens Black
£2,472.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony FE 35mm f/2.8 ZA Lens (SEL35F28Z)
£629.00
Compare 7 prices
cliftoncameras.co.uk
Free Delivery