UK Sony FE 35mm f/1.4 GM Lens (SEL35F14GM)

Sony FE 35mm f/1.4 GM Lens

4.5 (45)

UK Sony FE 35mm f/1.4 GM Lens (SEL35F14GM)

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 12 - 30 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£929.00
Free Delivery

Sony FE 35mm F1.4 GM Full-Frame Large-Aperture Wide Angle G Master Lens

In stock
£1,363.17
Delivery from £10.38
UK Sony FE 35mm f/1.4 GM Lens (SEL35F14GM)

Cheapest offer

Maximum Aperture: f/1.4 / Type: Normal / Warranty: 1 Year Seller Warranty / Focus Type: Auto & Manual / Mount: Sony E FE (Full-Frame) / Focal Length: 35mm
£929.00
ebay.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Sony FE 16-35mm F/2.8 GM II
£1,787.00
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony FE PZ 16-35mm F4 G Lens - 1 Year Warranty
£915.00
Compare 9 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony FE 35mm f/1.8 Lens (SEL35F18F)
£456.00
Compare 9 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
SALE Sony FE 35mm f/1.8 Full Frame Lens (SEL35F18F)
£456.73
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.56
Sony FE 35mm f1.4 G Master Lens
£1,112.00
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.5 out of 5 stars

45 Ratings
5 stars
37
4 stars
1
3 stars
2
2 stars
1
1 star
4
Amazon.de Kunde

The 35mm has become one of my favourite focal lengths. The aperture of f/1.4 is great and the lens is still compact enough to handle. Sharpness perfect!

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

I’ve always been a huge fan of the 50mm focal length, with a 50 almost permanently mounted on a camera. I shoot a lot of products for my own business using the 50mm but as circumstances changed, I could no longer get far away enough to use a 50mm for some instances… This led me to take a look at a 3…

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Far exceeds expectations Great bokeh effect and excellent brightness Excellent sharpness and colour reproduction

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

The best 35mm!

via trustami