Ghost of Yotei (PS5)

Sony Interactive Entertainment Ghost of Yōtei

Used Offers from £45.99

Ghost of Yotei (PS5)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.00
Free Delivery

Ghost of Yotei (PS5)

Cheapest Total Price
£39.00
Free Delivery

Ghost of Yotei (PS5)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£39.00
Free Delivery

Ghost of Yotei (PS5)

Cheapest Total Price
£39.00
Free Delivery

Ghost of Yotei (PS5)

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£39.00
Delivery from £3.99

Ghost of Yotei - PlayStation 5

Next Working Day
£48.85
Free Delivery

3 to 7 Days
£49.99
Delivery from £4.99

PlayStation Sony Ghost Of Yotei One Size None

3-7 working days
£49.99
Delivery from £4.99

Ghost of Yotei™ for PS5, White

3 to 12 days
£50.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Technical details

Game name Ghost of Yōtei

Features

Pre-order and receive • Atsu + Yōtei Six Avatar set (7x) • In-game Mask
ESRB content descriptor Blood and gore, Intense violence, Partial nudity
Publisher Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
Multiplayer mode No
Game edition Standard
Language version Multilingual
USK rating 18
In-game purchases Yes
PEGI content descriptors In-Game Purchases, Violence
PEGI rating 18
ESRB rating RP (Rating Pending)
Release date (DD/MM/YYYY) 02/10/2025
Developer Sucker Punch Productions
Game genre Action, Adventure, Role-Playing Game (RPG)
Platform PlayStation 5
Media type Blu-ray
Distribution type Physical media
Pre-order Yes
Subtitles language Arabic, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Croatian, Czech, Danish, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, Finnish, French, Greek, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Swedish, Thai, Turkish
Voice-over language German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Portuguese, Russian
Maximum number of players 1
Minimum number of offline players 1
Maximum number of offline players 1

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Sony Interactive Entertainment Official PlayStation 5 - DualSense Wireless Controller - Chroma Indigo (PS5)
£54.99
Go to shop
joybuy.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony Interactive Entertainment Official PlayStation 5 - DualSense Wireless Controller - Chroma Pearl (PS5)
£54.99
Go to shop
joybuy.co.uk
Free Delivery
Playstation Bloodborne HITS
Delivery from £2.99
Sony Interactive Entertainment PlayStation 5 - Vertical Stand - Black
£24.99
Go to shop
joybuy.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Spider-Man Miles Morales (German USK Box) PS5 Game
£27.12
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ghost of Yotei (PS5)

Cheapest offer

Discover a bold, new story of a warrior in Japan who is on her own mission of vengeance. Set 300 years after the critically acclaimed Ghost of Tsushima, Ghost of Yōtei is a standalone experience set in 1600s rural Japan. The story follows a haunted, lone mercenary named Atsu. Thirsty for revenge, she travels through the beautiful, rugged landscapes of northern Japan, hunting those who killed her family many years earlier. Sixteen years after her family’s death, Atsu’s quest across Ezo brings her to unexplored lands in search of a gang of six outlaws, but she finds much more than vengeance. Throughout her journey, Atsu will discover unlikely allies, and greater bonds than she could have imagined., Platforms: PlayStation 5
£39.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk