Sony 55"BRAVIA 8 OLED 4K HDR Smart GOOGLE TV-K55XR80BP(Perfect for PlayStation5,Google Cast,Dolby Vision/Atmos)

SONY K55XR80PU 55" 4K BRAVIA 8 Ultra HDR OLED Smart TV (2024)

Save on used deals -36 %
Used Offers from £824.99

Sony 55"BRAVIA 8 OLED 4K HDR Smart GOOGLE TV-K55XR80BP(Perfect for PlayStation5,Google Cast,Dolby Vision/Atmos)

Cheapest Price
1-4 days
£1,294.00
Free Delivery

Sony BRAVIA 8 OLED, K55XR80, 55 Inch 4K HDR Google Smart TV, Gaming Features for PlayStation 5 and IMAX Enhanced, Dolby Vision Atmos, Chromecast, Apple AirPlay, 120Hz, 5 Year Warranty

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Sony K55XR80PU 55" 4K OLED TV

3-5 working
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Sony K55XR80PU 2024 55" 4K BRAVIA 8 OLED HDR Smart TV - BLACK

Unknown
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

K55XR80U 55" 4K OLED Smart TV 120Hz Refresh Rate

in stock
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Sony K55XR80PU BRAVIA 8 XR80P 55 inch 4K OLED HDR Smart TV

1-2 working days
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Sony 55 Inch K55XR80 BRAVIA 8 Smart 4K HDR OLED Freeview TV

3 to 5 days
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Sony BRAVIA K55XR80PU 55 inch OLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart TV | Quad Core | 3840 x 2160 Resolution | Black

3-5 Working Days
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Sony K55XR80PU BRAVIA 8 55" 4K OLED Smart TV, 4K Ultra HD, Black F

1-2 working days
£1,399.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product information

At a glance

• Ultimate entertainment hub: Brilliant 4K resolution, HDR tech, speedy refresh rate.
• Stunning minimalist elegance: Slim design, brushed metal finish, versatile stand.
• Environmentally conscious choice: Energy-efficient features, ambient light sensor.

Similar products

TV Wall Bracket Mount Compatible with Sony Bravia K55XR80PU XR55A95LU Smart 4K HD OLED
£13.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony K55XR80PU 55 Inch BRAVIA 8 4K UHD HDR OLED Smart TV with BRAVIA Theatre Bar 8 HTA8000 Soundbar Bundle
£1,898.50
Go to shop
electricshop.com
Free Delivery
Sony 55"BRAVIA 8 OLED 4K HDR Smart GOOGLE TV-K55XR80BP(Perfect for PlayStation5,Google Cast,Dolby Vision/Atmos)

Cheapest offer

Experience breathtaking picture and sound with the Sony 55" BRAVIA 8 OLED 4K HDR Smart Google TV. Powered by the intelligent Cognitive Processor XR, it delivers incredibly lifelike contrast and colors. The XR Contrast Booster and XR Triluminos Pro unlock the full potential of the self-lit OLED pixels for perfect blacks, intense brightness, and a billion rich colors.Enjoy your favorite entertainment with built-in Google TV, offering seamless access to all your streaming apps. The experience is further enhanced by IMAX® Enhanced and Dolby Vision®, bringing the cinema home. Acoustic Surface Audio+™ and support for Dolby Atmos® & DTS:X® create a truly immersive, theater-quality sound that seems to come directly from the screen.This TV is the ultimate partner for your PlayStation®5, with specialized gaming features for a responsive and smooth experience. Every detail is refined with XR Clear Image for stunning clarity, making the Sony BRAVIA 8 a masterpiece of sight and sound designed for t
£1,294.00
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk