Sony UBPX700KB 4K HDR Ultra HD Smart Blu Ray Player with HDR10 Dolby V
Sony UBP-X700K 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray Disc Player - High Resolution Audio, HDR10, Dolby Vision, Advanced upscaling, Universal player, HDMI & Coaxial SPDIF, User-friendly UX
Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£239.00
Free Delivery
Sony UBP-X700K 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray Disc Player - High Resolution Audio, HDR10, Dolby Vision, Advanced upscaling, Universal player, HDMI & Coaxial SPDIF, User-friendly UX
Cheapest Price
£239.00
Free Delivery
Sony UBP-X700K 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray Disc Player - High Resolution Audio, HDR10, Dolby Vision, Advanced upscaling, Universal player, HDMI & Coaxial SPDIF, User-friendly UX
In stock
£239.99
Free Delivery
Sony UBP-X700 Blu-Ray Player, Black
3 to 12 days
£240.00
Free Delivery
Sony UBPX-700KB 4K Ultra HD Blu-Ray Player with HDR10 and Dolby Vision Black
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£240.00
Free Delivery
Sony UBPX700KB.CEK 4K Ultra HD Blu-Ray Player - Black
3-5 working
£240.00
Free Delivery
Sony UBP-X700K 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray Disc Player - High Resolution Audio, HDR10, Dolby Vision, Advanced upscaling, Universal player, HDMI & Coaxial SPDIF, User-friendly UX
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£240.00
Delivery from £5.00
Sony UBPX700KB 4K Ultra HD Blu-Ray Player with HDR10 and Dolby Vision
3-5 days
£240.00
Sony UBP-X700K 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray Disc Player - High Resolution Audio, HDR10, Dolby Vision, Advanced upscaling, Universal player, HDMI & Coaxial SPDIF, User-friendly UX
In stock
£269.00
Free Delivery
- 1
- 2
- next page
Product Information
Packaging data
| Package height | 321 mm |
| Package depth | 369 mm |
| Package weight | 2.15 kg |
| Package width | 84 mm |
Other features
| Dimensions (W x D x H) with stand | 320 x 45 x 217 mm |
Audio
| Audio decoders | DTS, Dolby Atmos, Dolby TrueHD |
Video
| Progressive scan output | No |
| Video upscaling | Yes |
TV tuner
| TV tuner integrated | No |
Hard drive
| HDD to DVD copying | No |
| Built-in HDD | No |
Weight & dimensions
| Height | 45 mm |
| Depth | 217 mm |
| Weight | 1.4 kg |
| Width | 320 mm |
Power
| Power consumption (typical) | 15 W |
| Power consumption (standby) | 0.4 W |
Network
| Wi-Fi | No |
| Ethernet LAN | Yes |
Technical details
| DVD region code | 2 |
| Country of origin | Malaysia |
| Product colour | Black |
| 3D | No |
| Device type | Blu-Ray player |
Storage
| Playback disc types | CD, DVD+R, DVD+R DL, DVD+RW, DVD+RW DL, DVD-R |
| Playback disc formats | Blu-Ray audio, Blu-Ray video |
Ports & interfaces
| USB 2.0 ports quantity | 1 |
| HDMI ports quantity | 2 |
| Digital audio coaxial out | 1 |
File formats
| Video formats supported | AVCHD, M-JPEG, MPEG1, MPEG2, MPEG4, WMV9 |
Product information
At a glance
- Stunning 4K visuals with upscaling technology
- Sleek design fits any entertainment setup
- Supports multiple formats and streaming services
Similar products
SONY UBPX700KB 4K Ultra HD BluRay Player | 2025 Model
£299.00
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery