Sony WI-C100 Wireless In-ear Headphones - Up to 25 hours of battery life - Water resistant - Built-in mic for phone calls - Voice Assistant compatible - Reliable Bluetooth® connection - Taupe

Sony WI-C100C Wireless In-ear Headphones

Sony WI-C100 Wireless In-ear Headphones - Up to 25 hours of battery life - Water resistant - Built-in mic for phone calls - Voice Assistant compatible - Reliable Bluetooth® connection - Taupe

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£27.99
Free Delivery

Sony WI-C100 Wireless In-ear Headphones - Up to 25 hours of battery life - Water resistant - Built-in mic for phone calls - Voice Assistant compatible - Reliable Bluetooth® connection - Taupe

Cheapest Total Price
£27.99
Free Delivery

Sony WI-C100 Wireless In-ear Headphones, Beige

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.99
Free Delivery
Sony WI-C100 Wireless In-ear Headphones - Up to 25 hours of battery life - Water resistant - Built-in mic for phone calls - Voice Assistant compatible - Reliable Bluetooth® connection - Taupe

Cheapest offer

Enjoy up to 25 hours of battery power on these Bluetooth headphones Music sounds more natural on these in-ear headphones, thanks to our Digital Sound Enhancement Engine Tailor your sound using the equaliser on the Sony Headphones Connect app IPX4 water resistant - splashes and sweat are no problem for these Sony headphones Easy hands-free calls and access to your voice assistant
£27.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Battery

Battery recharge time 3 h
Charging source USB
Talk time 15 h
Continuous audio playback time 25 h
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery operated Yes

Microphone

Microphone type In-line

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 85183000

Headphones

Driver unit 9 mm
Driver type Dynamic
Magnet type Neodymium
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz
Acoustic system Closed
Ear coupling Intraaural
Intraaural headphones type Earbuds

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth profiles A2DP, HFP, AAC, HSP, AVRCP, SBC
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
Connectivity technology Wireless
Wireless range 10 m
Frequency band 2.4 - 2.4835 GHz

Packaging content

Quantity 1

Performance

On/off switch Yes
International Protection (IP) code IPX4
Cable colour Black
Control type Buttons
Control unit type In-line control unit
Volume control Button
Product colour Beige
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style In-ear
Product type Headset

Packaging data

Package width 140 mm
Package depth 70 mm
Package height 20 mm
Package weight 55 g

Weight & dimensions

Weight 20 g

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

USB C Charger Charging Cable Cord for Sony WH-1000XM4 WH-1000XM5 WF-1000XM4 WH-1000XM3 WH-XB700 WI-C100 C200 310 WH-XB900N WI-XB400 WH-CH510 WH-H910N WH-H810 WF-SP900 SBH24 WF-C500 Headphones Earbuds
£7.98
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
KFD 8.5V 9V AC/DC Adapter Power Supply Transformer for Louvolite OneTouch Motorised Blinds R1715, Pure Evoke 2 DAB Radio Speaker Sony PS2 Playstation 2 SnapFresh Hedge Trimmer UK Plug Charger
£15.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49