DENSO Iridium Power Spark Plug - IK16 - The Premium Quality High Performance Replacement Plug

Spark Plugs Set 4x IK16 Denso I03 5303 Genuine Top Quality Guaranteed New

DENSO Iridium Power Spark Plug - IK16 - The Premium Quality High Performance Replacement Plug

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.99
Delivery from £4.49

Denso IK16 Iridium Spark Plug

In stock
£12.71
Delivery from £5.44

Denso IK16 Iridium Spark Plug

£14.04
Delivery from £4.49

DENSO Iridium Power Spark Plug IK16 5303 Single High Quality Sparkplug

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.98
GBP 19.98 / Unit
Free Delivery

Spark plug DENSO IK16 for Honda VTX 1800 2001-2001

Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.11
Free Delivery

Spark Plugs Set 4x IK16 Denso I03 5303 Genuine Top Quality Guaranteed New

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£38.40
Free Delivery

Spark Plugs Set 4x IK16 Denso I03 5303 Genuine Top Quality Guaranteed New

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.40
Free Delivery
DENSO Iridium Power Spark Plug - IK16 - The Premium Quality High Performance Replacement Plug

Cheapest offer

IK16 | 1 - Earthed Electrode | Tightening Torque (Nm): 22 | Diamiter (mm) : 14 | Thread Length (mm): 19 For riders that care about performance: By using a 0.4mm diameter iridium alloy center electrode and a special ground electrode, we release full spark performance. Steady, precise response under a variety of driving conditions. Increasing acceleration and torque compared to regular plugs. A terminal nut is attached that fits with most of the world’s spark plug cables. Remove the nut for installations that do not require one. (IWM & IK-G terminal nuts are solid parts so cannot be removed.) Built-in, Highly Reliable Resistor: All IRIDIUM POWER plugs include a highly reliable, 5,000 ohm monolithic resistor specification to reduce electromagnetic noise that may affect electronic devices. The U-shaped groove on the ground electrode insures that the inside surface area is large enough to generate the flame kernel. This shape enables lower voltage needed to cause the spark and results in great ignitability without increasing the size of the spark gap. Taper-cut Ground Electrode: The tip of the ground electrode is cut to a fine taper to reduce the adverse effects of quenching, which greatly improves fuel ignitability. Also, because of the streamlined, taper-cut shape, the fuel-air mixture spreads more evenly in the gap, resulting in steady, reliable igniting of combustion. Iridium Power Spark Plugs are an upgrade from standard plugs providing increased reliability and performance, these plugs are reccommended for use in motorcycle engines. Highly Corrosion Resistant: The plug housing is plated with burnished nickel, the same as racing plugs. It is highly resistant to corrosion and rust even in continually rainy weather and motocross events. (Low-heat range types excluded).
£11.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Set (4pcs) NGK Laser Iridium Spark Plugs Stock 6544 Nickel Core Tip Taper Cut 0.036in IMR9D-9H
Delivery from £6.09
Denso (3297) SK20R11 Spark Plugs, Pack of 4
£27.16
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Spark Plug HR7MEV Retail 4PK
£18.00
Compare 48 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
NGK 44316 Ignition Cable Kit
£47.16
GBP 47.16 / Unit
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch 0986356754 - Ignition cable - set of 4
£15.27
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery