Spax RA Countersunk Torx Frame Anchor Screws

SPAX 1021010751005 RA Frame Anchor 7.5 x 100 countersunk Head Torx 30 galvanised for dowelless screwing Pack of 100, Metallic, 7.5x100

Spax RA Countersunk Torx Frame Anchor Screws

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£42.95
Delivery from £5.95

SPAX RA 1021010751005 Frame Anchor 7.5 x 100 Countersunk Head Torx 30 Galvanised for Dowelless Screw Connection Pack of 100 Metallic

In stock
£56.99
0.57 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £9.00
Spax RA Countersunk Torx Frame Anchor Screws

Cheapest offer

The spax flat countersunk screws are perfect for the installation of window and door frames made from plastic and aluminium. The spax typical ground serrations lead to quick and easy fastening of materials. The flat countersunk head gives a clean, flush sinking of the screw head for the best possible visual and practical results. Wirox surface with high protection against corrosion, it is free from chromium-vi and therefore is more environmentally friendly that other surfaces. Features & Benefits • Spax typical ground serrations mean quick and secure fastening • Flat countersunk head is ideal for instillation of plastic and aluminium profiles • T-star plus head gives a positive and secure fit for drill bits Specifications • Diameter: 7.5mm • Length: 100mm • Quantity: 100
£42.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk