SPC WILD - Basic flip phone for a digital break/first phone, Black

SPC Wild - Basic 4G Mobile for Digital Disconnection and First Safe Connection for Teens | Camera, Dual Screen, SOS Button, and 7-Day Battery | Black

SPC WILD - Basic flip phone for a digital break/first phone, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£45.51
Free Delivery

SPC WILD - Basic flip phone for a digital break/first phone, Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£59.04
Free Delivery

SPC WILD - Basic flip phone for a digital break/first phone, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£92.79
Delivery from £2.50
SPC WILD - Basic flip phone for a digital break/first phone, Black

Cheapest offer

| DISCONNECT WITHOUT LOSING THE ESSENTIALS |SPC WILD allows you to disconnect from digital stress without access to social networks or unnecessary applications. It is ideal for those looking to reduce hyper-connection, keeping in touch only when really necessary. | DUAL SCREEN, BUT WITHOUT DISTRACTIONS | The outer screen shows the calls and messages coming in without having to open the phone, perfect for those who want to be available without falling into the habit of constantly checking their device. | BATTERY FOR DAYS OF DISCONNECTION | With an autonomy of up to 7 days, SPC WILD is designed to work without you having to keep an eye on it. Although its battery lasts a week, the real advantage is not feeling pressured to use it continuously, offering freedom to disconnect without worries. | FIRST SAFE CONNECTION FOR TEENAGERS | A basic phone that is perfect for those taking their first steps into the mobile world, as it offers basic features without the distraction of the internet. Teenagers can communicate with their friends and family safely, without access to social networks or applications that bring about addiction. | SAFETY AND SIMPLICITY | The SOS button provides peace of mind for users looking to disconnect and teenagers who need quick contact in case of emergency. Key features like an FM radio, torch, and camera are available, but without loading up the experience with unnecessary options.
£45.51
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Cables included USB
User guide Yes

Battery

Battery capacity 1600 mAh
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Subscription

Subscription type No subscription

Design

Built-in flashlight Yes
Product colour Black
Colour name Caribbean Green

GPS Performance

Position location No
Assisted GPS (A-GPS) No

Phone features

Vibrating alert Yes
Phonebook capacity 500 entries
Form factor Clamshell
Languages support German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Turkish
SOS numbers quantity 5
Personal info management (PIM) Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Notes, SOS

Technical details

Alarm function Yes

Weight & dimensions

Width 55 mm
Depth 20.5 mm
Height 108 mm
Weight 118.5 g

Audio

FM radio Yes

Messaging

Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS) Yes
Short Message Service (SMS) Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone connectivity 3.5 mm
USB connector type USB Type-C
USB port Yes

Data transmission

Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.0

Network

Wi-Fi No
SIM card capability Dual SIM
3G bands supported 900,2100 MHz
2G bands (primary SIM) 850,900,1800,1900 MHz
Mobile network generation 4G
SIM card type NanoSIM

Camera

Front camera No
Built-in flash Yes
Rear camera Yes
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 2 MP

Memory

Maximum memory card size 64 GB
Internal memory 128 MB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)
Flash card support Yes

Display

Touchscreen No
Display diagonal 7.11 cm (2.8")
Display resolution 320 x 240 pixels
External display resolution 160 x 128 pixels
External display diagonal 4.5 cm (1.77")

Product information

At a glance

• Extended battery life: Use throughout your day.
• Sharp display: Enjoy vivid visuals on a large screen.
• Sleek design: Fashionable and portable for any occasion.

Similar products

SPC WILD COOL - Basic phone for a digital break/first phone, Black
£47.40
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
SPC WILD COOL - Basic phone for a digital break/first phone, Mint
£47.40
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery