Spear and Jackson Elements Border Spade

Used Offers from

Spear and Jackson Elements Border Spade

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£19.95
Delivery from £6.95

Spear and Jackson Elements Border Spade

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£19.95
Delivery from £6.95

SPEAR & JACKSON ELEMENTS CARBON STEEL BORDER SPADE 4194

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.89
Free Delivery

Spear & Jackson 4194Nb Elements Border Spade

1-3 working days
£46.99
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Spear & Jackson 37cm Corded Rotary Lawnmower - 1600W
£125.00
Compare 2 prices
argos.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson 5010TR Traditional Stainless Steel 12" Handle Trowel
£11.90
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson Razorsharp Hand Shears
£24.00
Compare 6 prices
argos.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Spear & Jackson 4948KEW Kew Gardens Collection Razorsharp Large Pruning Saw
£25.50
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson 6659BS/13 Heavy Duty Bypass Secateurs
£19.99
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Spear and Jackson Elements Border Spade

Cheapest offer

The Elements Border Spade has a heat treated carbon steel head with a powder coated hammer finish for durability. The shaft is made from ash, which has been weathproofed with a clear lacquer coating, and is fitted with a polypropylene D handle grip. Border spades have a compact design which is intended for working in confined areas. They are also less physically demanding than larger spades so many people find them more comfortable for general purpose use as well. Features and Benefits • Smaller head makes this spade perfect for working in confined areas like borders • Tilted for comfortable use at the ideal digging angle • Heat treated carbon steel • Powder coated hammer finish provides protection against corrosion • Weatherproofed ash wood shaft • Polypropylene D handle • 10 Year guarantee Specifications • Head Material: Carbon Steel • Handle Material: Ash Wood, Polypropylene • Overall Length: 1025mm • Weight: 1.68kg
£19.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)