Spear and Jackson Select Carbon Steel Flexo Lawn Rake 1.6m

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£29.95
Delivery from £8.95

Spear and Jackson Select Carbon Steel Flexo Lawn Rake

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£29.95
Delivery from £8.95

Spear & Jackson 2155NS Flexo Lawn Rake Carbon Steel Garden Tool

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.99
GBP 30.99 / Each
Free Delivery

Spear & Jackson Spear & Jackson 2155Ns Flexo Lawn Rake Carbon Steel Garden Tool

3 to 5 days
£31.99
Delivery from £3.95

Spear & Jackson Select Flexo Lawn Rake, Red

3 to 5 days
£33.99
Delivery from £3.95

Spear & Jackson 2155NS Select Carbon Steel Flexo Lawn Rake

3-5 days
£38.06
Free Delivery

Similar products

Spear & Jackson 37cm Corded Rotary Lawnmower - 1600W
£125.00
Go to shop
argos.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson 4901RSS Razorsharp Carbon Steel Lawn Grass Shears 230mm
£29.75
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson 5010TR Traditional Stainless Steel 12" Handle Trowel
£11.90
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson 4948KEW Kew Gardens Collection Razorsharp Large Pruning Saw
£22.43
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson SJ-BSS16 16oz Ball Pein Hammer
£17.92
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Spear and Jackson Select Carbon Steel Flexo Lawn Rake 1.6m

Cheapest offer

The Spear and Jackson Select Carbon Steel Flexo Lawn Rake is a lightweight spring tine rake designed for efficient lawn maintenance and scarification. Backed by over 250 years of manufacturing expertise, this contemporary tool combines modern materials with proven design to deliver reliable performance at an accessible price point for budget-conscious gardeners and groundskeepers. The rake features 16 spring steel tines that flex and adapt to ground contours, making it ideal for removing thatch, moss and dead grass from lawn surfaces without damaging healthy growth. The carbon steel head undergoes heat treatment for enhanced strength and durability, whilst a powder-coated finish provides improved resistance to rust, scratches, humidity and alkalis commonly found in soil. With its 66-inch overall length and tubular steel shaft, this flexo rake offers excellent reach and leverage for clearing larger lawn areas with reduced bending and strain. The long soft-grip handle delivers comfortabl
£29.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)