Spear and Jackson Traditional Childrens Digging Spade

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£20.95
Delivery from £6.95

Spear & Jackson 4350CS Traditional Stainless Child's Garden Digging Spade Kids

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.70
Free Delivery

Spear & Jackson 4350Cs Traditional Stainless Children's Spade

1-3 working days
£27.99
Delivery from £6.00

Spear and Jackson Traditional Childrens Digging Spade

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.95
Free Delivery
Spear and Jackson Traditional Childrens Digging Spade

Cheapest offer

The Spear and Jackson Traditional Children's Digging Spade is a full-quality garden tool designed specifically for young gardeners, combining authentic construction with child-friendly proportions. Part of the respected Traditional range, this junior spade delivers the same professional-grade materials and craftsmanship found in adult tools, scaled down to suit smaller hands and statures. Built with a mirror-polished stainless steel head measuring 180mm x 125mm, this children's spade resists rust and minimises soil adhesion for cleaner, easier digging. The weatherproofed hardwood shaft provides exceptional durability against the elements, whilst the distinctive wishbone handle is created from a single piece of hardwood split to form the traditional YD grip design. At 635mm in total length, this compact and lightweight spade is easy for children to handle whilst introducing them to proper gardening techniques. The combination of quality materials and thoughtful sizing makes it ideal for
£20.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Spear & Jackson 4901RSS Razorsharp Carbon Steel Lawn Grass Shears 230mm
£29.95
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson CUTTINGSET6 Bypass Secateurs and Floral Snips Set (Twin Set)
£10.75
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson 6659BS/13 Heavy Duty Bypass Secateurs
£19.69
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Spear & Jackson Razorsharp Advantage - Geared & Ratchet Secateur Set - Red/Navy
£16.95
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson Traditional Stainless Steel Border Spade with 712mm Wooden Handle
£27.95
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery