Spear and Jackson Traditional Stainless Steel 3 Prong Hand Cultivator

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Spear and Jackson Traditional Stainless Steel 3 Prong Hand Cultivator

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Spear & Jackson 5210PC Traditional Stainless Midi 3 Prong Cultivator

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.90
Free Delivery

Spear & Jackson - Traditional Long Handled Stainless 3 Prong Cultivator 12'

1-2 days
£17.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Spear & Jackson 37cm Corded Rotary Lawnmower - 1600W
£125.00
Go to shop
argos.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson 4901RSS Razorsharp Carbon Steel Lawn Grass Shears 230mm
£29.75
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson 5010TR Traditional Stainless Steel 12" Handle Trowel
£11.90
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson 4948KEW Kew Gardens Collection Razorsharp Large Pruning Saw
£22.43
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson Elements Swoe Style Angled Hoe
£26.95
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear and Jackson Traditional Stainless Steel 3 Prong Hand Cultivator

Cheapest offer

The Spear and Jackson Traditional Stainless Steel 3 Prong Hand Cultivator is a versatile hand tool designed for breaking up compacted topsoil and preparing beds without the effort of full digging. Part of the Traditional range, this cultivator combines classic hardwood craftsmanship with modern stainless steel construction for reliable performance in professional landscaping and serious gardening applications. The mirror polished stainless steel head resists rust and prevents soil from clinging to the prongs, making it ideal for working in heavier clay soils or damp conditions. The three-pronged design combines both forking and raking actions, allowing you to break up compacted earth whilst simultaneously removing debris and creating a fine tilth. The weatherproofed hardwood handle provides durability in outdoor environments, whilst the tanged construction ensures proper knuckle clearance when working close to borders or walls. With a 305mm handle length, this cultivator offers extende
£12.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)