Spear and Jackson Traditional Stainless Steel Long Handled Weedfork

Spear & Jackson 5510WF Traditional Stainless Steel, Long Handled Weed Fork, 42-inch

Spear and Jackson Traditional Stainless Steel Long Handled Weedfork

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£34.95
Delivery from £8.95

Spear & Jackson 5510WF Traditional Stainless Steel 42" Handle, Blue

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.64
Free Delivery

Spear and Jackson Traditional Stainless Steel Long Handled Weedfork

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.95
Free Delivery
Spear and Jackson Traditional Stainless Steel Long Handled Weedfork

Cheapest offer

The Spear and Jackson Traditional Stainless Steel Long Handled Weedfork is a premium hand tool designed for breaking up compacted soil and tackling tough ground preparation tasks. Combining vintage styling with practical durability, this weedfork features a mirror polished stainless steel head that resists rust whilst minimising soil adhesion, making it ideal for year-round use in all weather conditions. The extended 1015mm handle provides excellent reach for working larger areas whilst helping to reduce back strain during prolonged use. Crafted from weatherproofed hardwood, the handle offers superior durability compared to standard finishes, whilst the tanged design ensures adequate knuckle clearance for comfortable operation. A convenient leather strap serves both as a hanging loop for organised tool storage and as a safety lanyard when working. This long handled weedfork is particularly well-suited for groundwork contractors, landscapers and gardeners who require a dependable tool f
£34.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Spear & Jackson 11106Q Tyzack 6" Blade Short Wood Handle Pointing Trowel
£16.09
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Tyzack Archaeology Trowel 4"
£15.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Spear & Jackson 10110V Tyzack 10" Broad Heel Wooden Handle Brick Trowel
£25.06
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Tyzack Gauging Trowel 7"
£19.95
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Spear & Jackson Plastering Trowel Tyzack Enhanced Ready To Go Stainless Steel 13" 4" 5/8
£28.50
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery