Spear & Jackson SJ-BSS16 16oz Ball Pein Hammer

Used Offers from

Spear & Jackson SJ-BPSS16 16oz Solid Steel Ball Pein Hammer

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.92
Free Delivery

Spear & Jackson SJ-BSS16 16oz Ball Pein Hammer

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.92
Delivery from £4.49

Spear & Jackson Carbon Steel Ball Pein Hammer 16Oz / 450G - Sj-Bpss16

1-3 working days
£18.00
Delivery from £5.00

Spear & Jackson Carbon Steel Ball Pein Hammer 16Oz / 450G - Sj-Bpss16

1-3 working days
£18.00
Delivery from £6.00

Spear & Jackson SJ-BSS16 16oz Ball Pein Hammer

In stock
£21.75
Free Delivery

Spear & Jackson SJ-BSS16 16oz Ball Pein Hammer

£24.96
Free Delivery

Similar products

Tyzack Broad Heel Brick Trowel Short 10"
£27.95
Compare 10 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Spear & Jackson Pointing Trowel Tyzack Soft Feel 4"
£15.95
Compare 8 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Tyzack Gauging Trowel 7"
£19.95
Compare 5 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Spear & Jackson 24" 600mm Spatula Skimming Finishing Rule Plastering,PS600
£39.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson SJ-BSS16 16oz Ball Pein Hammer

Cheapest offer

Ball Pein Hammers, also known as the Machinist Hammer, are designed with one flat face and one ball face The flat side is used for striking punches and chisels The rounded head is used for rounding off edges of metal pins and fasteners, such as rivets. It may also be used for shaping materials and flattening or removing dents from sheet metals Solid forged from one piece of carbon steel for strength and durability, with a polished striking face with chamfered edges to help avoid chipping Ergonomic bi-material handles with soft-feel shock-reducing grips for secure and comfortable handling, Weight: 1.0 pounds, Manufacturer: Spear & Jackson
£17.92
amazon.co.uk