Spear & Jackson Spear & Jackson Wooden Handle Post Hole Digger

Spear & Jackson Wooden Handle Post Hole Digger

Spear & Jackson Spear & Jackson Wooden Handle Post Hole Digger

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£38.83
Delivery from £25.00

Spear & Jackson Wooden Handle Post Hole Digger, 1470mm Carbon Steel

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£38.83
Delivery from £25.00

Spear and Jackson Heavy Duty Post Hole Digger

1-3 days
£46.95
Delivery from £8.95

Spear and Jackson Heavy Duty Post Hole Digger

Unknown
£46.95
Delivery from £8.95

Spear & Jackson PHD-WH Landscaping & Fencing Post Hole Digger Wooden Handle, Bl

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£52.22
Free Delivery

Spear and Jackson Heavy Duty Post Hole Digger

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£55.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Tyzack Broad Heel Brick Trowel Short 10"
£27.95
Compare 10 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Spear & Jackson Pointing Trowel Tyzack Soft Feel 4"
£15.95
Compare 8 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Tyzack Gauging Trowel 7"
£19.95
Compare 5 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Heavy Duty Floor Scraper 4 inch (100mm) - Spear & Jackson
£34.14
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spear & Jackson Spear & Jackson Wooden Handle Post Hole Digger

Cheapest offer

The Spear & Jackson Wooden Handle Post Hole Digger delivers efficient excavation performance engineered for creating straight-sided post holes in demanding ground conditions. This professional-grade tool features double-bladed spades manufactured from hardened and tempered carbon steel for superior strength and durability. Wide wooden handles provide ergonomic comfort during extended digging operations, reducing user fatigue across prolonged installation tasks. Chrome-plated steel bolts and locknuts ensure secure assembly and long-term structural integrity throughout intensive use. The robust construction delivers reliable performance for fencing projects, landscaping applications, and ground preparation requiring precision post hole excavation. Maximum opening width of 140mm accommodates standard post dimensions across residential and commercial installations. Features & Benefits: Hardened and tempered carbon steel blades for exceptional strength and wear resistance. Wide wooden handl
£38.83
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk