Specialized Epic 8 Comp 2025 XC Mountain Bike - Orange L

Specialized Epic 8 Cmp 99 - Orange L

Specialized Epic 8 Comp 2025 XC Mountain Bike - Orange L

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 7 days
£3,599.00
Delivery from £4.99

Specialized Epic 8 Comp 29´´ S-1000 Eagle 2025 Mtb Bike Orange L L Satin Deep Orange White

1 working day(s)
£3,877.99
Free Delivery
Specialized Epic 8 Comp 2025 XC Mountain Bike - Orange L

Cheapest offer

The all-new Epic 8 redefines XC performance with a focus on capability, efficiency, and lightweight integration. Its progressive geometry, ultra-rigid chassis, and Ride Dynamics-tuned suspension deliver unmatched control on technical terrain while maintaining rapid acceleration and precise handling. With improved bump absorption and optimized kinematics, it keeps riders fresher and faster for longer. Designed for racers and riders who prioritize pure speed, the Epic 8 features the most efficient pedaling suspension system Specialized has ever tested-reducing pedal bob by 20% without compromising bump management. Combined with SWAT 4. 0 integration, custom-tuned shocks, and smart weight savings, it’s built to dominate modern XC courses. Key Features Progressive 120mm platform with 12% more bump absorption and 20% less pedal bob Ride Dynamics-tuned Rock Shox SIDLuxe Select+ shock and SID Select fork SRAM Eagle T-Type AXS drivetrain for reliable, race-ready shifting SRAM Level Bronze Stea
£3,599.00
3 to 7 days
Evanscycles.com

Similar products

Specialized Epic 8 Comp Evo 29´´ S-1000 Eagle 2025 Mtb Bike Blue S
£3,149.00
Compare 2 prices
Evanscycles.com
Delivery from £4.99
Specialized Epic 8 Expert 29´´ Gx Eagle Axs 2026 Mtb Bike Purple M M Satin Bordeaux Metallic / White
£5,446.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Specialized Epic 8 Comp Evo 29´´ S-1000 Eagle 2025 Mtb Bike Grey L L Satin Dark Moss Green / Dune White
£3,877.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Specialized Epic 8 Expert 29´´ Gx Eagle Axs 2026 Mtb Bike Purple XL XL Satin Bordeaux Metallic / White
£5,446.49
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Specialized Epic 8 Comp Evo 29´´ S-1000 Eagle 2025 Mtb Bike Grey M M Gloss Ashen Gray / White
£3,877.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Free Delivery