Square Card Reader - 2nd Gen (UK Version) | Bluetooth Connectivity | Accepts Contactless, Chip & PIN, Apple and Google Pay | Long Battery Life | No Contracts with Fast and Secure Payments

Square Bluetooth Contactless Card Reader (2nd generation) - Take contactless & card payments - accepts Chip & PIN, Debit and Credit Cards, Apple and Google Pay

Square Card Reader - 2nd Gen (UK Version) | Bluetooth Connectivity | Accepts Contactless, Chip & PIN, Apple and Google Pay | Long Battery Life | No Contracts with Fast and Secure Payments

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£16.89
Delivery from £1.99

Square Card Reader - 2nd Gen (UK Version) | Bluetooth Connectivity | Accepts Contactless, Chip & PIN, Apple and Google Pay | Long Battery Life | No Contracts with Fast and Secure Payments

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.99
Delivery from £1.99

SQUARE Card Reader (2nd gen)

3-5 working days
£16.99
Delivery from £5.99

Square Card Reader - 2nd Gen (UK Version) | Bluetooth Connectivity | Accepts Contactless, Chip & PIN, Apple and Google Pay | Long Battery Life | No Contracts with Fast and Secure Payments

£22.49
Free Delivery

Square Card Reader - 2 Nd Gen (Uk Version) Bluetooth Connectivity Accepts Contactless, Chip & Pin, Apple And Google Pay Long

1-3 working days
£40.99
Delivery from £6.00
Square Card Reader - 2nd Gen (UK Version) | Bluetooth Connectivity | Accepts Contactless, Chip & PIN, Apple and Google Pay | Long Battery Life | No Contracts with Fast and Secure Payments

Cheapest offer

SIMPLE, SMART, SQUARE: Made for smaller independent retailers, hospitality businesses, market traders and service providers who need a reliable, professional way to take card payments - whether at a fixed counter or on the move UNBOX AND START SELLING: Includes Square Reader (2nd gen) plus free Square POS software. Compatible apps include Square for Retail, Square for Restaurants and Square Appointments - all free to download and ready to use from day one WORKS ALL DAY: Set up in minutes via Bluetooth - no engineer needed. Keep taking payments for up to 24 hours without Wi-Fi using BLE 5.3 Stay Connected mode, so an internet outage never means lost revenue POCKET-SIZED, FULL-POWERED: 20% more transactions per charge than gen 1. Compact enough to carry, sturdy enough for a full day's trading and designed to keep up wherever your business takes you FEES & PLANS: One flat rate of 1.75% on domestic Chip & PIN or Contactless card transactions. No monthly fees, no contracts, no hidden charges or surprise bills. Processing £200K+ annually? Ask about custom pricing to reduce your rate PAYMENTS & PAYOUTS: Accepts Chip & PIN, Contactless, Apple Pay and Google Pay. Funds reach your bank the next working day as standard, or within 20 minutes via instant transfer for a small fee - keeping your cash flow in control POST-PURCHASE SUPPORT: Backed by a two-year warranty with 24/7 fraud prevention and payment dispute management included at no extra cost. UK phone support, live chat and a full help centre are on hand whenever you need them
£16.89
Unknown
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Square Terminal - Card reader for accepting Contactless, Chip & PIN, Debit Cards, and Credit Cards & bluetooth Contactless Card Reader (2nd generation) - Take contactless
£195.79
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
RLSOCO Carrying case for Square bluetooth Contactless Card Reader 1st / 2nd generation (Case Only)
£11.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
SQUARE Stand 2nd Generation - USB-C
£118.00
Go to shop
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99