Squire Lion Series Brass Padlock

Squire Lion Series Brass Padlock 40mm Long

Squire Lion Series Brass Padlock

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Henry Squire Lion Premium Solid Brass 5 pin Long Shackle Double Locking Padlock, 39.5 mm (Length)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.35
Free Delivery

Henry Squire Lion Premium Solid Brass 5 pin Long Shackle Double Locking Padlock, 39.5 mm (Length)

In stock
£14.36
Free Delivery

Genuine Squire 5-Pin Lion Brass Steel Padlock 40mm LN4 / LN4/2.5 Long Shackle

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.99
Free Delivery

Squire Lion Block Brass Long Shackle Padlock (W)39.5mm

1-3 working days
£15.00
Delivery from £6.00

Henry Squire Lion Premium Solid Brass 5 pin Long Shackle Double Locking Padlock, 39.5 mm (Length)

In stock
£15.62
Free Delivery

Henry Squire Lion Premium Solid Brass 5 pin Long Shackle Double Locking Padlock, 39.5 mm (Length)

In stock
£15.76
Free Delivery

Henry Squire Lion Premium Solid Brass 5 pin Long Shackle Double Locking Padlock, 39.5 mm (Length)

In stock
£16.15
Free Delivery

Henry Squire Lion Premium Solid Brass 5 pin Long Shackle Double Locking Padlock, 39.5 mm (Length)

In stock
£16.36
Delivery from £2.59
• 1
• 2
Squire Lion Series Brass Padlock

Cheapest offer

The 40mm Squire Lion Brass Padlock with long shackle is designed for applications requiring extended reach, making it perfect for securing items with thicker hasps or where additional shackle length is needed. This versatile model suits low to medium risk environments including sheds, gates, greenhouses, toolboxes, lockers, and cupboards. Featuring the Lion Series' robust solid brass construction and stainless steel springs, this padlock offers enhanced protection with 1,500 key variations from its 5-pin mechanism. The long shackle provides an impressive 64mm vertical clearance whilst maintaining 22.5mm horizontal clearance, ideal for larger or bulkier fittings. With a Squire Security Rating of 5, this CRIMESTOPPERS endorsed padlock delivers reliable security for medium-value items in all weather conditions. Features and Benefits: • 40mm body with long shackle for extended reach • Hardened steel shackle for cut resistance • 1,500 key variations for superior security • Vertical shackle
£13.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Squire Ln60 Ln60 Lion Range Brass Padlock 60mm Hsqln60
£23.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Squire LN5 Brass Lion Padlock - 50mm
£19.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Squire Lion Series Brass Padlock
£12.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Squire LN5/2.5 Lion Brass Padlock 5-Pin 50mm - 65mm Long Shackle
£19.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Squire Lion Series Brass Padlock
£11.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95