Squirt Chain Lube - 120ml - 120ml

Squirt Clean Long Lasting Chain Lube 120ml

4.5 (1,609)

Squirt Chain Lube - 120ml - 120ml

Cheapest Price
2-3 days
£11.95
Delivery from £3.95

Squirt Chain Lube

3 to 4 days
£12.99
Delivery from £2.95

Squirt Clean Long Lasting Chain Lube 120ml

In stock
£13.99
Delivery from £2.95

Squirt Chain Lube - Wax Based Road Bicycle Mountain Bike Clean

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.99
Delivery from £2.95

Squirt Chain Lube - Wax Based Road Bicycle Mountain Bike Clean

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.99
Delivery from £2.95

Squirt Wax Chain Lube - 120ml

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.99
Delivery from £3.99

Squirt Clean Long Lasting Chain Lube 120ml

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.70
122.5 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £4.49

Squirt Clean Long Lasting Chain Lube 120ml

In stock
£14.84
Delivery from £2.95

Squirt Chain Lube 120ml

£14.99
Delivery from £3.00
• 1
• 2
• 3
Squirt Chain Lube - 120ml - 120ml

Cheapest offer

Squirt is a unique chain lubricant - it contains waxes and water in emulsion form that stays clean, lasts long and extends drive train life. Squirt's wax-based formula is ideal for all types of bicycle chains in all types of conditions. From e-bikes to road and mountain bikes, from sunshine to snow, Squirt is developed to give better lubrication, last longer and keep the chain cleaner over longer distances. Specification Promotes a clean, smooth-running chain that repels dirt. Improved shifting and no chain-suck. Extends the life of your drivetrain. Increased drivetrain efficiency up to 5 watts. Easy to apply. 100% biodegradable.
£11.95
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)

Similar products

Squirt Cycling Products Long Lasting Lubricant 500ml White
£25.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Squirt Chain Lube - 15ml - White / 15ml
£1.75
Compare 4 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
D-FantiX 2 Pack Water Guns for Kids Adults, 550CC Water Pistols Super Water Blaster Soaker Squirt Guns, Long Range High Capacity Water Fighting Toys, Summer Swimming Pool Beach Party Favors
£22.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Squirt Low-Temp Chain Lube - 120ml - White / 120ml
£11.50
Compare 3 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Cat Litter Tray - Easy to Clean Cat Litter Tray Anti-Squirt Semi-Closed Toilet with Scoop for Stay, Camping, Apartment
£26.19
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.5 out of 5 stars

1,609 Ratings
5 stars
1,199
4 stars
213
3 stars
83
2 stars
50
1 star
64
Amazon.de Kunde

If the chain is properly degreased and cleaned beforehand, and any excess is removed after application, the wax works very well and the chain doesn't stick.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

The chain stays cleaner even after muddy rides Just give it a brush now and then and that's fine

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Clean the chain well beforehand and everything will be fine.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Thanks to the hype around chain wax, I've now converted a bike. The wax works and "lubricates" the chain perfectly. Overall, however, I'll go back to oil. It's easier for me to use and I find its advantages outweigh those of wax.

via trustami