SRAM Maven hydraulic 2000 mm 4 pistons brake disc

Cheapest Total Price
Check delivery times in our store.
£175.50
Delivery from £4.99

Sram Maven Silver B1 2000 Mm Mmx 20p-2 Brakes Silver

6 working day(s)
£179.49
Delivery from £6.99

SRAM Disc Brake Maven Silver - B1: 2000MM REAR

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£240.25
Free Delivery

SRAM Maven Silver B1 Rear 2000mm Disc Brake one size

2-4 Working days
£247.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Sram Maven Ultimate/silver A1 Hydraulic Brake Repair Kit
£26.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
SRAM Maven Hydraulic 950 mm 4 piston brake disc
£242.08
Go to shop
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
SRAM Maven Ultimate Disc Brake Caliper Assembly - Front/Rear, Post Mount, 4-Piston, Silver/Black, A1
£103.56
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.88
SRAM Maven hydraulic 950 mm 4 pistons brake disc
£183.28
Go to shop
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
SRAM Maven hydraulic 2000 mm 4 pistons brake disc
£175.50
Go to shop
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
SRAM Maven hydraulic 2000 mm 4 pistons brake disc

Cheapest offer

The SRAM Maven 2000 mm 4-piston hydraulic disc brake is a powerful and efficient braking system designed for mountain bikes. It stands out for its robust construction and its ability to provide superior control on demanding terrain.This brake features a rigid 4-piston caliper that ensures excellent heat management, maintaining consistent power even during prolonged use. Its SwingLink architecture allows for smooth power delivery and improved modulation, reducing rider hand fatigue. Additionally, reach and contact point adjustments are tool-free, facilitating customisation while riding.The brake uses Maxima mineral oil for easy maintenance and optimal performance. Its deep black anodised finish with matching hardware offers an elegant and discreet design. It is especially recommended for Gravity, E-MTB, Enduro, and Trail bikes, providing exceptional braking power for the most demanding riders.
£175.50
deporvillage.co.uk