SRAM Maven hydraulic 950 mm 4 pistons brake disc

Used Offers from

SRAM Maven hydraulic 950 mm 4 pistons brake disc

Cheapest Total Price
Check delivery times in our store.
£182.80
Delivery from £4.99

Sram Maven Silver B1 950 Mm Mmx 20p-2 Front Brake Silver

5 working day(s)
£183.00
Delivery from £4.99

Maven Silver B1 Disc Brake

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£224.95
Free Delivery

Maven Silver B1 Disc Brake

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£224.95
Free Delivery

SRAM Disc Brake Maven Silver - B1: 950MM FRONT

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£240.25
Free Delivery

SRAM Maven Silver B1 Front 950mm Disc Brake one size

2-4 Working days
£247.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Sram Maven Ultimate/silver A1 Hydraulic Brake Repair Kit
£26.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
SRAM Maven Hydraulic 950 mm 4 piston brake disc
£242.60
Go to shop
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
SRAM Maven Ultimate Disc Brake Caliper Assembly - Front/Rear, Post Mount, 4-Piston, Silver/Black, A1
£103.56
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.88
SRAM Maven hydraulic 2000 mm 4 pistons brake disc
£175.87
Go to shop
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
SRAM Maven hydraulic 950 mm 4 pistons brake disc
£182.80
Go to shop
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
SRAM Maven hydraulic 950 mm 4 pistons brake disc

Cheapest offer

The SRAM Maven 950 mm 4-piston hydraulic disc brake is a high-end component designed for bicycles that demand power and control in extreme conditions.This brake stands out for its Maven dual-caliper system, which delivers unlimited power and smooth modulation thanks to its SwingLink architecture. Its rigid 4-piston 18 mm caliper effectively manages heat, maintaining consistent power even on the most demanding corners. It is designed for use with Maxima mineral oil, ensuring low maintenance and high performance. Additionally, it features tool-free reach and contact point adjustments, allowing easy customisation to suit different riding styles.The deep black anodised finish with matching black hardware provides an elegant and discreet design, ideal for Gravity, E-MTB, Enduro, and Trail bikes. The lightweight forged lever, with machined cut-outs, enhances ergonomics and reduces hand fatigue, ensuring optimal control during long rides.
£182.80
deporvillage.co.uk